Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 23 May 2018
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Evergreen FC C04Clover United AKells Road19:00Vinny Kiely
Tuesday 22 May 2018
U13 Eric Wilcox Cup Final
Deen Celtic A20Freebooters BThe Prince Grounds19:15Cathal Poyntz
Callan United01Bridge United BFair Green-Callan19:15David Connolly
U15 Seamus Fahy Menorial cup Final
Clover United21Thomastown United ARathdowney, Co Laois19:15Nickey Marnell
Evergreen B16Deen Celtic AKells Road19:15Michael Mc Loughlin
Buckley Youths Cup
East End United12Evergreen FC ABennettsbridge19:00James Bowes
Schoolgirls U12 Cup Final
Lions AFC20Stoneyford UnitedDerdimus Park19:00Patrick Murphy
Eoin Walsh
Lee Kill
Monday 21 May 2018
Buckley Youths Cup
Thomastown United10Deen CelticUnited Park Thomastown19:00Lee Kill
Schoolgirls U14 League Dvision 2
Lions AFC10Bridge United19:00
Schoolgirls U16 Cup Final
Lions AFC23Evergreen FC19:00Patrick Murphy
Thomastown United49Freebooters AFC19:00Jason Moore
Sunday 20 May 2018
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Thomastown United B07Stoneyford UnitedUnited Park Thomastown15:00James Nolan
LFA O'Neills Youth Cup
St Kevins23Freebooters AFC12:00
Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup Semi-Final
Thomastown United A50Highview Athletic ADerdimus Park12:00Eoin Walsh
David Connolly
Jason Moore
Evergreen FC C02Evergreen ADerdimus Park15:00James Bowes
David Connolly
Jason Moore
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters A03Thomastown United A (R-UP)Scanlon Park19:15
Saturday 19 May 2018
U12 Nicholas Marnell cup Final
Lions A34Evergreen AthleticDerdimus Park12:00James Nolan
Ryan O'Byrne
David Farrell
U14 Declan Fennelly Cup Final
Deen Celtic A03Evergreen ADerdimus Park14:30Lee Kill
Ryan O'Byrne
Cathal Poyntz
U16 Brendan Lonergan Cup Final
Evergreen A30LionsDerdimus Park17:00Mitch Corrigan
Lee Kill

James Nolan
Schoolgirls U14 League Division 1
Freebooters30PiltownFair Green-Kilkenny14:30Michael Mc Loughlin
Schoolgirls U16 League Div 2
Spa United AFC30Kilkenny unitedJim Maher Park Johnstown 14:30John Martin
Friday 18 May 2018
Junior Div 3 Cup
Deen Celtic B12Clover United BDerdimus Park19:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Eoin Walsh
James Nolan
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Highview Athletic (C)50Fort Rangers FCHarristown-Graignamanagh19:15Tristan Eardley
Thursday 17 May 2018
U13 Eric Wilcox Cup Final
Freebooters A03Deen Celtic AFair Green-Kilkenny19:15Nickey Marnell
U14 Declan Fennelly Cup Final
Evergreen B15Evergreen AKells Road19:15David Farrell
Schoolgirls U14 League Dvision 2
East End United50Callan United19:30Patrick Murphy
Schoolgirls U14 Cup Final
Hanover Harps31Freebooters AFC19:00
Schoolgirls U16 League Div 2
Kilkenny united03Athy Town19:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Lions AFC60Spa United AFC19:00Eoin Walsh
Wednesday 16 May 2018
U14 Declan Fennelly Cup Final
Deen Celtic A21Thomastown United AThe Prince Grounds19:15Lee Kill
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown A11Deen Celtic AUnited Park Thomastown19:15
Tuesday 15 May 2018
U12 Nicholas Marnell cup Final
Freebooters United05Lions AFair Green-Kilkenny19:45Mitch Corrigan
Freebooters Town14Evergreen AthleticFair Green-Kilkenny18:30Mitch Corrigan
U13 Eric Wilcox Cup Final
Evergreen Albion13Deen Celtic AKells Road19:15Michael Mc Loughlin
Schoolgirls U16 League 1
Piltown21Evergreen FCPiltown19:00David Farrell
Monday 14 May 2018
U13 Eric Wilcox Cup Final
Thomastown United B12Callan UnitedUnited Park Thomastown19:15Jason Moore
U15 Seamus Fahy Menorial cup Final
Evergreen B31Callan UnitedKells Road19:15Eoin Walsh
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Thomastown United A (R-UP)21Freebooters AUnited Park Thomastown19:15David Farrell
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Deen Celtic A12Freebooters A (C)The Prince Grounds19:15Patrick Murphy
U16 Brendan Lonergan Cup Final
Lions21Stoneyford UnitedCork Road Durrow19:00Lee Kill
Schoolgirls U12 Cup Final
Callan United26Lions AFCFair Green-Callan19:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Highview Athletic11Deen Celtic (R-UP)Harristown-Graignamanagh19:15Nickey Marnell
Sunday 13 May 2018
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy Final
Clare & District League12Kilkenny & District LeagueFrank Healy Park Ennis14:00Outside Officials
FAI Womens Under 16 Cup Final
Freebooters14Kilmore CelticUnited Park Thomastown14:00Outside Officials
Junior The Billy Leahy Memorial Cup S/F
Freebooters B32Clover United AFair Green-Kilkenny11:00Nickey Marnell
Castlewarren Celtic A24Evergreen CWaterbarracks11:00Lee Kill
Junior Ken & Michael Byrne Cup Final
River Rangers35Spa United AFCKells Road Astro Pitch11:00Eoin Walsh
Vinny Kiely
Michael Mc Loughlin
U12 Nicholas Marnell cup Final
Lions A51East End UnitedCork Road Durrow10:30Home Referee
Junior Under 17 Cup S/F
Evergreen B03Evergreen AKells Road14:30John Martin
Freshford Town14FreebootersWoodview11:00James Nolan
Schoolgirls U14 Cup Final
Newpark AFC01East End UnitedNewpark11:00John Martin
Saturday 12 May 2018
U11 David Doran Cup Final 2017/2018
Evergreen FC Greens20Evergreen WhitesKells Road Astro Pitch19:00Lee Kill
Patrick Murphy

Cathal Poyntz
U11 David Doran Shield 2017/2018
Lions Whites12Thomastown United BluesKells Road Astro Pitch17:00Lee Kill
Patrick Murphy
Cathal Poyntz
U12 Nicholas Marnell cup Final
Bridge United A23Freebooters UnitedGoresbridge11:00James Nolan
Freebooters Town50Highview AthleticScanlon Park13:00David Connolly
U14 Declan Fennelly Cup Final
Clover United04Deen Celtic ARathdowney, Co Laois15:00John Martin
Freebooters A03Evergreen AFair Green-Kilkenny17:00David Connolly
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Highview Athletic (C)32Paulstown 06 FC (R-UP)Harristown-Graignamanagh16:00David Farrell
U16 Brendan Lonergan Cup Final
Deen Celtic14Evergreen AThe Prince Grounds15:00Nickey Marnell
Buckley Youths Cup
Evergreen FC A21Freebooters AFCKells Road17:00Mitch Corrigan
Friday 11 May 2018
U14 Declan Fennelly Cup Final
Thomastown United A51Spa United AFCUnited Park Thomastown19:15James Nolan
Thursday 10 May 2018
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen FC B12Callan United AKells Road20:00Tristan Eardley
U13 Eric Wilcox Cup Final
Bridge United C02Bridge United BGoresbridge18:30James Bowes
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Highview Athletic (C)51Evergreen unitedHarristown-Graignamanagh19:15Vinny Kiely
Under 17 A
Freebooters AFC20Evergreen FC AFair Green-Kilkenny19:00Mitch Corrigan
Schoolgirls U16 League Div 2
Athy Town07Lions AFCAthy19:00
Total : 66