Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 13 January 2019
FAI Junior Cup
Evergreen FC43Cappry RoversKells Road14:00Nickey Marnell
David Connolly
Jason Moore
Gorey Rangers21Freebooters AFCGorey14:00
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Thomastown United A14Highview Athletic AUnited Park Thomastown11:00Vinny Kiely
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Spa United AFC10Evergreen FC CJim Maher Park Johnstown 11:00James Nolan
Bridge United A51Callan UnitedGoresbridge11:00Tristan Eardley
Stoneyford United41Thomastown United BStoneyford14:00Lee Kill
FAI Womens Under 14 Cup
Evergreen United20Tipperary TownKells Road14:00Ryan O'Byrne
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Ormonde Villa FC01East End UnitedGarringreen11:00Eoin Walsh
Newpark AFC A40Brookville AFCNewpark11:00Patrick Geoghegan
Evergreen 4622Castlewarren CelticKells Road11:00Paddy Walsh
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Highview Athletic B16TullaroanHarristown-Graignamanagh14:00Michael Mc Loughlin
SFAI U13 Subway Inter League
Carlow21KilkennySt Pats Boys, Graiguecullen, Carlow13:30
SFAI U15 Subway Inter League
Kildare52Kilkenny LeagueNaas Sports centre14:00
Under 17 Con Downey Shield
Evergreen FC34FreebootersKells Road Astro Pitch19:00Jason Moore
East End United10Lions AFCBennettsbridge14:00James Nolan
Under 17
Stoneyford United25Highview AthleticStoneyford11:00David Connolly
Saturday 12 January 2019
U19 Henderson Shield
Freebooters50Evergreen AFair Green-Kilkenny14:00Mitch Corrigan
Evergreen B21Deen CelticKells Road14:00Cathal Poyntz
Under 19
Callan United30Stoneyford UnitedFair Green-Callan14:00John Martin
Wednesday 9 January 2019
Schoolgirls U16 League Division 1
Evergreen15FreebootersKells Road Astro Pitch18:30James Nolan
Sunday 6 January 2019
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Highview Athletic A22Fort Rangers FCHarristown-Graignamanagh11:00Tristan Eardley
Deen Celtic A10Freebooters AFC AThe Prince Grounds11:00Lee Kill
Evergreen FC B14Clover UnitedKells Road14:00James Nolan
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Spa United AFC010Bridge United AJim Maher Park Johnstown 11:00David Connolly
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Castlewarren Celtic31River RangersWatershed11:00Eoin Walsh
Freshford Town A37Ormonde Villa FCWoodview11:00Michael Mc Loughlin
East End United42Evergreen 46Bennettsbridge14:00Paddy Walsh
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
St. Johns FC14Paulstown 06 FCGarringreen11:00Ryan O'Byrne
Tullaroan71Deen Celtic BTullaroan14:00Patrick Murphy
Newpark AFC B12Highview Athletic BNewpark14:00John Martin
Bridge United B30Freshford Town BGoresbridge14:00Kevin Cushen
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Evergreen FC A02Thomastown UnitedKells Road11:00Nickey Marnell
Total : 32