Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 16 December 2017
FAI Junior Cup
Evergreen FCKilnamanaghKells Road Astro Pitch19:00Tristan Eardley
LFA U-19 Cup
Freebooters AFCNurnrey VillaFair Green-Kilkenny14:00Vinny Kiely
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Thomastown United x 2Callan United x 2United Park Thomastown10:30
Lions AFC x 2Evergreen FC x 2Moyne Rd Durrow11:00
Freebooters AFC x 2Stoneyford United x 2Scanlon Park12:00
Under 11 Schoolboys League Black
Thomastown UnitedCallan UnitedUnited Park Thomastown10:30
Fort Rangers FCEast End UnitedWallslough11:00
Freebooters AFCStoneyford UnitedScanlon Park12:00
Freebooters AFCSpa United AFCScanlon Park12:00
Bridge UnitedEvergreen FC AlbionGoresbridge13:00
Schoolgirls U12 League
Thomastown UnitedCallan UnitedUnited Park Thomastown12:15Home Referee
Spa United AFCPiltownJim Maher Park Johnstown 12:30Home Referee
FreebootersLions AFCScanlon Park12:30Home Referee
Vale WanderersKilkenny UnitedSuperbowl, Leighlinbridge14:00
Stoneyford UnitedEvergreen UnitedStoneyford14:00Home Referee
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Stoneyford UnitedEvergreen BoysStoneyford11:00Vinny Kiely
Freebooters AEast End United AScanlon Park12:00Eoin Walsh
Evergreen AlbionThomastown United AKells Road12:45David Farrell
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Thomastown United BHighview AthleticUnited Park Thomastown11:00Cathal Poyntz
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 3
Paulstown 06 FCEvergreen AthleticPaulstown11:00Patrick Murphy
Bridge United CNewpark AFCGoresbridge12:45Paddy Walsh
Evergreen RoversRiver RangersKells Road Astro Pitch16:30Paul Hunston
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Evergreen AThomastown UnitedKells Road11:00David Farrell
Freebooters AClover UnitedScanlon Park13:30Eoin Walsh
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 2
Callan UnitedFreebooters CFair Green-Callan12:30John Martin
Bridge United BLions AFCGoresbridge14:30Paddy Walsh
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 3
Southend UnitedHighview AthleticBallyhale11:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Freebooters BFort Rangers FCScanlon Park15:00John Martin
Schoolgirls U16 League
Spa United AFCVale WanderersJim Maher Park Johnstown 14:00Cathal Poyntz
Lions AFCFreebootersCork Road Durrow14:00Patrick Murphy
Kilkenny UnitedEvergreen FCScanlon Park14:00Paul Hunston
Hanover HarpsAthy TownThe Plots, Carlow14:00
Sunday 17 December 2017
LFA U-19 Cup
Home FarmEast End United13:00
SFAI U12 Subway Inter League
KilkennyMidlands LeagueKells Road Astro Pitch12:00David Connolly
SFAI U13 Subway Inter League
KilkennyNDSLKells Road Astro Pitch14:00David Connolly
SFAI U16 Subway Inter League
WexfordKilkennyBallycogley14:00
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Freshford TownLions AFCWoodview11:00James Nolan
Schoolgirls U16 League
Clover UnitedPiltownRathdowney, Co Laois14:00
Total : 38