Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



KDSL Match Reports
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Freebooters City 6 - 2 Stoneyford United Boys 10/11

Freebooters City take spoils against Stoneyford United Boys.
League leaders Freebooters City won 6-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Stoneyford United Boys at Watershed at 2:45 pm

Freebooters City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Stoneyford United Boys
Form: L W L W L

18/11/2018 15:15
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Part's Non Competitive
Freebooters Boy's 2 - 3 Bridge Boy's 10/11

Freebooters Boy's despatched by Bridge Boy's.
Freebooters Boy's were marginally beaten at home by Bridge Boy's at Watershed at 4 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2018 15:15
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Callan United 1 - 0 Thomastown United B 18/11

Callan United take all points from Thomastown United B.
4th placed Callan United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Thomastown United B at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Callan United
Form: W L L D L W

Thomastown United B
Form: L L L W

18/11/2018 15:15
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Villa Fc A 2 - 1 Evergreen A 10/11

Villa Fc A despatch Evergreen A.
Villa Fc A marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Evergreen A at Villa Fc A Home Ground at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/11/2018 15:15
SFAI U13 Subway Inter League
DDSL 3 - 2 Kilkenny 11/11

DDSL take all points from Kilkenny.
DDSL marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Kilkenny at Abbotstown at 12 pm

DDSL has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Kilkenny
Form: L W W

18/11/2018 15:15
Under 19
Thomastown United 4 - 3 Callan United 17/11

Thomastown United despatch Callan United.
Thomastown United marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Callan United at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United
Form: W L

Callan United
Form: L L W

18/11/2018 15:15
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters Boys 2 - 4 Evergreen Athletic 17/11

Freebooters Boys lose to Evergreen Athletic.
6th placed Freebooters Boys were beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen Athletic at Watershed at 2:30 pm

Freebooters Boys
Form: L L W L L

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

18/11/2018 15:15
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 4 - 0 Thomastown Utd Athletic 18/11

Deen Celtic Athletic claim victory against Thomastown Utd Athletic.
2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic won 4-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Thomastown Utd Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic Athletic
Form: W W W L W

Thomastown Utd Athletic
Form: L W L L W

18/11/2018 15:15
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Lions AFC 0 - 5 East End Utd 18/11

Lions AFC are defeated by East End Utd.
7th placed Lions AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders East End Utd at Cork Road Durrow at 11 am

Lions AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

East End Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D D D W W

18/11/2018 15:15
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Deen Celtic Athletic 1 - 1 Stoneyford Athletic 10/11

Deen Celtic Athletic draw with Stoneyford Athletic.
3rd placed Deen Celtic Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Stoneyford Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 11:45 am

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Stoneyford Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

18/11/2018 15:15
Under 17
Stoneyford United 8 - 5 Bridge United 11/11

Stoneyford United claim victory against Bridge United.
3rd placed Stoneyford United won 8-5 against their visitors, Bridge United at Stoneyford at 2 pm

Stoneyford United
Form: W L W

Bridge United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

18/11/2018 15:15
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Stoneyford United 6 - 1 Spa United AFC 11/11

Stoneyford United take all points from Spa United AFC.
6th placed Stoneyford United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Spa United AFC at Stoneyford at 11 am

Stoneyford United
Form: L W L D L

Spa United AFC
Form: L W L L W L

18/11/2018 15:15
Schoolgirls U14 League Division 1
Freebooters 2 - 8 Thomastown United 17/11

Freebooters lose to Thomastown United.
5th placed Freebooters were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Thomastown United at Watershed at 11:30 am

Freebooters has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Thomastown United
Form: W W L L

18/11/2018 15:15
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Freebooters City 4 - 1 Paulstown 06 FC 17/11

Freebooters City claim victory against Paulstown 06 FC.
4th placed Freebooters City won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Paulstown 06 FC at Watershed at 1 pm

Freebooters City
Form: W L D W L

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: L L L W L

18/11/2018 15:15
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Castlewarren Celtic 3 - 0 Brookville AFC 11/11

Castlewarren Celtic take spoils against Brookville AFC.
2nd placed Castlewarren Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Brookville AFC at Castlewarren Sports Field at 11 am

Castlewarren Celtic
Form: W D W D L W

Brookville AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D L

18/11/2018 15:15
FAI Youths Cup
Freebooters AFC 6 - 2 Clonmel Town 10/11

Freebooters AFC take spoils against Clonmel Town.
Freebooters AFC won 6-2 against their visitors, Clonmel Town at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

Freebooters AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Clonmel Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

18/11/2018 15:15
Under 19
Deen Celtic 3 - 2 Evergreen FC B 10/11

Deen Celtic beat Evergreen FC B.
Deen Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Evergreen FC B at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Deen Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Evergreen FC B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

18/11/2018 15:15
Schoolgirls U14 League Division 1
Evergreen United 5 - 1 Piltown 17/11

Evergreen United claim victory against Piltown.
League leaders Evergreen United won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Piltown at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Piltown
Form: L L W

18/11/2018 15:15
Women's League
East End United 6 - 2 Thomastown United 11/11

East End United take spoils against Thomastown United.
East End United won 6-2 against their visitors, Thomastown United at Bennettsbridge at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2018 15:15
Women's League
Lions AFC 1 - 4 Freebooters AFC 11/11

Lions AFC beaten by Freebooters AFC.
Lions AFC were beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Cork Road Durrow at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

18/11/2018 15:15