Clubs:
Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



KDSL Match Reports
Schoolgirls U12 League
Piltown 0 - 3 Vale Wanderers 2/12

Piltown beaten by Vale Wanderers.
4th placed Piltown were beaten at home by 5th placed Vale Wanderers at Piltown at 2 pm

Piltown
Form: L W L W D W

Vale Wanderers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

16/12/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 3
Bridge United C 0 - 3 Spa United AFC 9/12

Bridge United C are defeated by Spa United AFC.
6th placed Bridge United C were beaten at home by 2nd placed Spa United AFC at Goresbridge at 12:45 pm

Bridge United C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Spa United AFC
Form: W D W L L D W W

16/12/2017
Under 17 B
Freshford Town 6 - 1 Lions AFC B 3/12

Freshford Town despatch Lions AFC B.
League leaders Freshford Town comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Lions AFC B at Woodview at 11 am

Freshford Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Lions AFC B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L L

16/12/2017
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Highview Athletic 2 - 5 Evergreen A 9/12

Highview Athletic beaten by Evergreen A.
4th placed Highview Athletic were beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen A at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 12:30 pm

Highview Athletic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L W W D

Evergreen A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

16/12/2017
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Highview Athletic B 0 - 1 Clover United B 3/12

Highview Athletic B despatched by Clover United B.
7th placed Highview Athletic B were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Clover United B at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 2 pm

Highview Athletic B
Form: L L L W L L

Clover United B
Form: W L W L L W

16/12/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Thomastown United B 5 - 5 Stoneyford United B 9/12

Thomastown United B share spoils with Stoneyford United B.
8th placed Thomastown United B were held to a 5-5 draw by 7th placed Stoneyford United B at United Park Thomastown at 1:45 pm

Thomastown United B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L L

Stoneyford United B have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L L L L W

16/12/2017
Schoolgirls U14 League Dvision 2
Callan United 0 - 5 Lions AFC 9/12

Callan United beaten by Lions AFC.
5th placed Callan United were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Lions AFC at Fair Green-Callan at 2 pm

Callan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Lions AFC
Form: W L W L L

16/12/2017
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 3
Clover United 2 - 4 Bridge United B 9/12

Clover United beaten by Bridge United B.
4th placed Clover United were beaten at home by 6th placed Bridge United B at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 12:45 pm

Clover United
Form: L W L W L

Bridge United B
Form: W D L L D L L

16/12/2017
Under 19 Division 1
Newpark AFC 3 - 4 Castlewarren Celtic 9/12

Newpark AFC despatched by Castlewarren Celtic.
6th placed Newpark AFC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Castlewarren Celtic at Newpark at 2 pm

Newpark AFC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W L

Castlewarren Celtic
Form: W W L L

16/12/2017
Under 17 A
Evergreen FC A 1 - 3 Stoneyford United 3/12

Evergreen FC A are defeated by Stoneyford United.
2nd placed Evergreen FC A were beaten at home by League leaders Stoneyford United at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen FC A
Form: L W W

Stoneyford United
Form: W W L W

16/12/2017
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Castlewarren Celtic A 1 - 4 Thomastown United B 3/12

Castlewarren Celtic A lose to Thomastown United B.
8th placed Castlewarren Celtic A were beaten at home by 6th placed Thomastown United B at Scanlon Park at 11 am

Castlewarren Celtic A
Form: L L W L L

Thomastown United B
Form: W L L L L

16/12/2017
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Clover United A 0 - 0 Evergreen FC C 3/12

Clover United A share points with Evergreen FC C.
5th placed Clover United A were held to a 0-0 draw by League leaders Evergreen FC C at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 11 am

Clover United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D W W

Evergreen FC C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W D W D W

16/12/2017
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown A 2 - 2 Bridge United A 9/12

Thomastown A share honours with Bridge United A.
5th placed Thomastown A were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Bridge United A at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown A
Form: D L L L W

Bridge United A
Form: D W L W L L

16/12/2017
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen City 3 - 0 Newpark AFC 16/12

Evergreen City claim victory against Newpark AFC.
3rd placed Evergreen City won 3-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Newpark AFC at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2:30 pm

Evergreen City are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Newpark AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

16/12/2017
Schoolgirls U16 League
Evergreen FC 2 - 5 Hanover Harps 2/12

Evergreen FC lose to Hanover Harps.
5th placed Evergreen FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Hanover Harps at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 4:30 pm

Evergreen FC
Form: L L W W

Hanover Harps
Form: W W L W

16/12/2017
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 3
Freebooters B 2 - 3 Southend United 4/12

Freebooters B lose to Southend United.
2nd placed Freebooters B were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Southend United at Scanlon Park at 7:15 pm

Freebooters B
Form: L W L W W

Southend United
Form: W L W L

16/12/2017
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Fort Rangers FC 5 - 0 Evergreen C 9/12

Fort Rangers FC take spoils against Evergreen C.
4th placed Fort Rangers FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Evergreen C at Wallslough at 11 am

Fort Rangers FC
Form: W L W L W

Evergreen C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

16/12/2017
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Stoneyford United 4 - 1 Freebooters AFC 9/12

Stoneyford United take all points from Freebooters AFC.
5th placed Stoneyford United won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Freebooters AFC at Stoneyford at 1 pm

Stoneyford United
Form: W D W L W L

Freebooters AFC
Form: L W W L L L

16/12/2017
Girls under18 League
Deen Celtic 1 - 3 Evergreen FC 9/12

Deen Celtic are defeated by Evergreen FC.
3rd placed Deen Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Evergreen FC at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Deen Celtic
Form: L L W

Evergreen FC
Form: W W L

16/12/2017
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 3
Callan United 5 - 3 Thomastown United B 9/12

Callan United claim victory against Thomastown United B.
League leaders Callan United won 5-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Thomastown United B at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Callan United
Form: W D W L W W

Thomastown United B are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W

16/12/2017