Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Lions Under 12 Girls Cup Winners

26/05/2018 13:09
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Evergreen Athletic 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Freebooters Athletic play host to League leaders Evergreen Athletic at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Freebooters Athletic come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Lions AFC.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Evergreen Athletic's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Lions AFC.
Form: W W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters Athletic

15/10/2018 15:30
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Newpark AFC B 2 - 3 Freshford Town B 7/10

Newpark AFC B despatched by Freshford Town B.
7th placed Newpark AFC B were marginally beaten at home by Freshford Town B at Newpark at 2 pm

Newpark AFC B has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Freshford Town B
Form: W L


Yellow Cards: (Freshford Town B) Ricky Burke

15/10/2018 15:30
Schoolgirls U10 League North
Spa United AFC v Bridge United 20/10
Match Preview

Spa United AFC play host to Bridge United at Jim Maher Park Johnstown

This is Spa United AFC's first game

Bridge United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

15/10/2018 15:30
FAI Women's u 14 Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round (2) games to be played before 7th October 2018

Bridge United v Piltown

Evergreen United v Evergreen

St Patricks v Thomastown United

New Ross Town v Bohemians or All Blacks

05/09/2018 16:31
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Thomastown United Athletic 3 - 0 Bridge United Boy's 12/10

Thomastown United Athletic despatch Bridge United Boy's.
League leaders Thomastown United Athletic won 3-0 against their visitors, Bridge United Boy's at United Park Thomastown at 12:30 pm

Thomastown United Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Bridge United Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

15/10/2018 15:30
Schoolgirls U10 League North
Lions AFC v Freebooters AFC 20/10
Match Preview

Lions AFC play host to Freebooters AFC at Cork Road Durrow

Both teams have already played a single game.

15/10/2018 15:30
FAI Woman's u 16 Cup Draw round (2) 2018-2019
Games to be played before 4th November 2018

Fort Celtic of Piltown v Freebooters

Bohemians v Thomastown United

Evergreen v East End United

05/09/2018 16:28
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
East End United 1 - 5 Freshford Town 13/10

East End United suffer defeat to Freshford Town.
5th placed East End United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Freshford Town at Bennettsbridge at 10:30 am

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Freshford Town
Form: W W L W

15/10/2018 15:30
Schoolgirls U10 League South
Piltown v Thomastown United 20/10
Match Preview

Piltown play host to Thomastown United at Piltown

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2018 15:30
FAI Under 17 Cup Draw 2018-2019
week ending 7th October

Dungarvan v Stoneyford United

Freebooters v Piltown

Evergreen v Clerihan

05/09/2018 16:06
FAI Under 17 Challange Cup
Freebooters AFC 7 - 0 Piltown 7/10

Freebooters AFC despatch Piltown.
Freebooters AFC comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Piltown at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2018 15:30
FAI Youths Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 week ending 23rd September

Mooncoin Celtic v Lions

Freebooters v Clonmel Town

Evergreen v Dungarvan United

05/09/2018 14:57
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Evergreen FC C 1 - 0 Thomastown United B 14/10

Evergreen FC C despatch Thomastown United B.
2nd placed Evergreen FC C marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Thomastown United B at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Evergreen FC C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W D

Thomastown United B
Form: L W

15/10/2018 15:30
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 16th September

more..
05/09/2018 14:53
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Thomastown United Boys 1 - 0 Deen Celtic Boys 13/10

Thomastown United Boys beat Deen Celtic Boys.
3rd placed Thomastown United Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Deen Celtic Boys at United Park Thomastown at 11:45 am

Thomastown United Boys
Form: W W L W

Deen Celtic Boys
Form: L L L W

15/10/2018 15:30
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018/2019
Park Villa v Stoneyford United

05/09/2018 14:46
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Evergreen FC C 1 - 1 Callan United 7/10

Evergreen FC C draw with Callan United.
2nd placed Evergreen FC C were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Callan United at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen FC C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W D

Callan United
Form: L D L W

15/10/2018 15:30
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Deen Celtic B 0 - 5 Bridge United B 14/10

Deen Celtic B lose to Bridge United B.
3rd placed Deen Celtic B were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Bridge United B at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Deen Celtic B
Form: L W W

Bridge United B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

15/10/2018 15:30
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03