Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Evergreen FC v Highview Athletic 26/4
Match Preview

League leaders Evergreen FC play host to Highview Athletic at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Highview Athletic's last result was a poor 4-1 loss away against Freebooters AFC.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

24/04/2019 05:28
Highview Maher Shield Champions

28/03/2019 21:35
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Stoneyford United 3 - 0 Thomastown Boy's 13/4

Stoneyford United beat Thomastown Boy's.
3rd placed Stoneyford United won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Thomastown Boy's at Stoneyford at 4:15 pm

Stoneyford United
Form: W W L W

Thomastown Boy's
Form: L W L

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Bridge United Athletic v East End United 27/4
Match Preview

5th placed Bridge United Athletic play host to 6th placed East End United at Goresbridge at 11 am

Bridge United Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L    Home Form: D

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Bridge United Athletic

24/04/2019 05:28
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Highview Maher Shield Champions

28/03/2019 21:35
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Deen Celtic Athletic 1 - 1 Evergreen Boy's 20/4

Deen Celtic Athletic share points with Evergreen Boy's.
3rd placed Deen Celtic Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Evergreen Boy's at The Prince Grounds at 12:15 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Evergreen Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D W W

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Freebooters AFC v Callan United 27/4
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to 4th placed Callan United at Watershed at 2 pm

Freebooters AFC's last fixture played was a confident 4-1 win at home against Highview Athletic.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Callan United's last result was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Deen Celtic Athletic.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L W

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown United v Freebooters AFC 24/4
Match Preview

6th placed Thomastown United play host to Freebooters AFC at United Park Thomastown at 7 pm

Thomastown United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L    Home Form: L

Freebooters AFC's last fixture played was a confident 4-1 win at home against Highview Athletic.
Form: W L    Away Form: L

24/04/2019 05:28
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Freebooters AFC A v Evergreen FC A 28/4
Match Preview

League leaders Freebooters AFC A play host to 2nd placed Evergreen FC A at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Freebooters AFC A's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against Thomastown United A. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L L W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Evergreen FC A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters AFC A

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Freebooters Eagles v Paulstown 06 FC 27/4
Match Preview

Freebooters Eagles play host to 5th placed Paulstown 06 FC at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

Freebooters Eagles has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Paulstown 06 FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 6-4 win at home against Thomastown City.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L L

24/04/2019 05:28
Schoolgirls U16 League
Highview Athletic v Lions AFC 27/4
Match Preview

Highview Athletic play host to Lions AFC at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 2 pm

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form:

Lions AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Freebooters City v Callan Boy's 26/4
Match Preview

League leaders Freebooters City play host to 5th placed Callan Boy's at Watershed at 6:15 pm

Freebooters City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Callan Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters City

24/04/2019 05:28
Schoolgirls U12 League
Lions AFC v Evergreen United 27/4
Match Preview

Lions AFC play host to Evergreen United at Cork Road Durrow at 2 pm

This is Lions AFC's first game

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

24/04/2019 05:28
Schoolgirls U12 League
Piltown v Evergreen Athletic 27/4
Match Preview

Piltown play host to Evergreen Athletic at Piltown

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/04/2019 05:28
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Callan Athletic 5 - 2 Highview Athletic 20/4

Callan Athletic take spoils against Highview Athletic.
4th placed Callan Athletic won 5-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Highview Athletic at Fair Green-Callan at 12:15 pm

Callan Athletic
Form: W D L L

Highview Athletic
Form: L W L

24/04/2019 05:28
Junior Div 2 Ken & Michael Byrne Cup
Newpark A 3 - 2 Ormonde Villa FC 21/4

Newpark A win against Ormonde Villa FC.
Newpark A marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Ormonde Villa FC at Newpark at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/04/2019 05:28
SFAI U12 Subway Inter League Leinster Final
DDSL 2 - 0 Kilkenny 14/4

DDSL beat Kilkenny.
DDSL won 2-0 against their visitors, League leaders Kilkenny at Abbotstown at 2 pm

This is DDSL's first game

Kilkenny
Form: L W W D W

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Boy's 0 - 1 Fort Rangers Athletic 16/4

Evergreen Boy's are defeated by Fort Rangers Athletic.
7th placed Evergreen Boy's were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Fort Rangers Athletic at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

Fort Rangers Athletic
Form: W L W L

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Evergreen Boy's 0 - 5 Freebooters Boy's 23/4

Evergreen Boy's despatched by Freebooters Boy's.
6th placed Evergreen Boy's were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Freebooters Boy's at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

Freebooters Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 3 - 1 East End United 13/4

Deen Celtic Athletic take spoils against East End United.
4th placed Deen Celtic Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed East End United at The Prince Grounds at 5:30 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Paulstown 06 5 - 0 Fort Rangers 16/4

Paulstown 06 claim victory against Fort Rangers.
Paulstown 06 comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Fort Rangers at Paulstown at 7 pm

Paulstown 06
Form: W L

Fort Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

24/04/2019 05:28
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Deen Celtic B 0 - 3 Freshford Town B 21/4

Deen Celtic B despatched by Freshford Town B.
8th placed Deen Celtic B were beaten at home by 5th placed Freshford Town B at The Prince Grounds

Deen Celtic B are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D L L L W W

Freshford Town B
Form: W W W L L L W L L L L W L

24/04/2019 05:28
Schoolgirls U12 League
Spa United AFC 0 - 1 Evergreen Athletic 14/4

Spa United AFC suffer defeat to Evergreen Athletic.
12th placed Spa United AFC were marginally beaten at home by Evergreen Athletic at Jim Maher Park at 2:30 pm

Spa United AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

24/04/2019 05:28
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Thomastown Boy's 1 - 1 Clover Boy's 20/4

Thomastown Boy's draw with Clover Boy's.
6th placed Thomastown Boy's were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Clover Boy's at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

Clover Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Highview Athletic 1 - 1 Spa United 23/4

Highview Athletic draw with Spa United.
5th placed Highview Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Spa United at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Spa United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

24/04/2019 05:28
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Stoneyford Athletic 2 - 1 Bridge Athletic 23/4

Stoneyford Athletic despatch Bridge Athletic.
3rd placed Stoneyford Athletic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Bridge Athletic at Stoneyford at 6:45 pm

Stoneyford Athletic
Form: W D L

Bridge Athletic
Form: L D W

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 3 - 1 Lions 20/4

Freebooters Athletic take all points from Lions.
2nd placed Freebooters Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Lions at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Freebooters Athletic
Form: W W L

Lions has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

24/04/2019 05:28
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Evergreen City 3 - 1 Paulstown 06 20/4

Evergreen City claim victory against Paulstown 06.
League leaders Evergreen City won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Paulstown 06 at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Paulstown 06
Form: L W W W

24/04/2019 05:28



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03