Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Lions Under 12 Girls Cup Winners

26/05/2018 13:09
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
East End United v Thomastown United Athletic 17/11
Match Preview

7th placed East End United play host to 5th placed Thomastown United Athletic at Bennettsbridge at 3 pm

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L

Thomastown United Athletic's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Bridge United Athletic.
Form: L L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Thomastown United Athletic

17/11/2018 07:12
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 0 - 3 Evergreen Athletic 4/11

Deen Celtic Athletic beaten by Evergreen Athletic.
4th placed Deen Celtic Athletic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Evergreen Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic Athletic
Form: L D D W W

Evergreen Athletic
Form: W L W W L

17/11/2018 07:12
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Callan United v Thomastown United B 18/11
Match Preview

6th placed Callan United play host to 7th placed Thomastown United B at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Callan United's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Spa United AFC.
Form: L L D L W    Home Form: L L W

Thomastown United B's last fixture played was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Bridge United A.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Callan United

17/11/2018 07:12
FAI Women's u 14 Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round (2) games to be played before 7th October 2018

Bridge United v Piltown

Evergreen United v Evergreen

St Patricks v Thomastown United

New Ross Town v Bohemians or All Blacks

05/09/2018 16:31
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Schoolgirls U12 League Division 2
Piltown 3 - 2 Spa United AFC 10/11

Piltown beat Spa United AFC.
2nd placed Piltown marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Spa United AFC at Piltown at 10:30 am

Piltown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Spa United AFC
Form: L W L W

17/11/2018 07:12
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
East End United v Callan United 17/11
Match Preview

2nd placed East End United play host to 7th placed Callan United at Bennettsbridge at 11 am

East End United's last fixture played was a 5-0 win at home against Thomastown Boys.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W

Callan United's last result was a poor 2-5 loss at home against Evergreen Boys.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for East End United

17/11/2018 07:12
FAI Woman's u 16 Cup Draw round (2) 2018-2019
Games to be played before 4th November 2018

Fort Celtic of Piltown v Freebooters

Bohemians v Thomastown United

Evergreen v East End United

05/09/2018 16:28
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
River Rangers 0 - 1 Ormonde Villa FC 11/11

River Rangers are defeated by Ormonde Villa FC.
8th placed River Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Ormonde Villa FC at Clonard Park at 11 am

River Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L

Ormonde Villa FC
Form: W D D L W L W

17/11/2018 07:12
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Stoneyford Boys v Deen Celtic Boys 18/11
Match Preview

4th placed Stoneyford Boys play host to 2nd placed Deen Celtic Boys at Stoneyford at 2 pm

Stoneyford Boys's last fixture played was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Paulstown 06 FC.
Form: W L D L    Home Form: L L

Deen Celtic Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Deen Celtic Boys

17/11/2018 07:12
FAI Under 17 Cup Draw 2018-2019
week ending 7th October

Dungarvan v Stoneyford United

Freebooters v Piltown

Evergreen v Clerihan

05/09/2018 16:06
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Deen Celtic Boys 3 - 7 Highview Athletic 10/11

Deen Celtic Boys lose to Highview Athletic.
5th placed Deen Celtic Boys were beaten at home by 3rd placed Highview Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Highview Athletic
Form: W L L W

17/11/2018 07:12
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Stoneyford United v Freebooters AFC B 18/11
Match Preview

5th placed Stoneyford United play host to League leaders Freebooters AFC B at Stoneyford at 11 am

Stoneyford United's last result was a 6-1 win at home against Spa United AFC.
Form: W L D L    Home Form: W D

Freebooters AFC B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Freebooters AFC B

17/11/2018 07:12
FAI Youths Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 week ending 23rd September

Mooncoin Celtic v Lions

Freebooters v Clonmel Town

Evergreen v Dungarvan United

05/09/2018 14:57
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Women's League
East End United 6 - 2 Thomastown United 11/11

East End United take spoils against Thomastown United.
East End United won 6-2 against their visitors, Thomastown United at Bennettsbridge at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/11/2018 07:12
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Evergreen City v Thomastown Boys 17/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Evergreen City play host to 7th placed Thomastown Boys at Kells Road at 3 pm

Evergreen City's last game was a 6-6 draw at home against Freebooters City.
Form: D W D L    Home Form: D D

Thomastown Boys's last fixture played was a 0-5 loss at home against Spa United AFC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen City

17/11/2018 07:12
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 16th September

more..
05/09/2018 14:53
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Freebooters Boys 0 - 5 Deen Celtic Athletic 10/11

Freebooters Boys despatched by Deen Celtic Athletic.
6th placed Freebooters Boys were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Deen Celtic Athletic at Watershed at 1:30 pm

Freebooters Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D L

Deen Celtic Athletic
Form: W W D L

17/11/2018 07:12
FAI Youths Cup
Freebooters AFC v Cahir Park 17/11
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to Cahir Park at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

Freebooters AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

This is Cahir Park's first game

17/11/2018 07:12
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018/2019
Park Villa v Stoneyford United

05/09/2018 14:46
Under 19
Evergreen FC A 3 - 1 Callan United 10/11

Evergreen FC A take all points from Callan United.
Evergreen FC A won 3-1 against their visitors, Callan United at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen FC A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Callan United
Form: L W

17/11/2018 07:12
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03