Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
FAI Womens Under 16 Cup
Hanover Harps v Westport United 19/1
Match Preview

Hanover Harps play host to Westport United at Hanover Harps Home Ground

Hanover Harps has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

This is Westport United's first game

17/01/2019 00:03
Under 19
Deen Celtic v Evergreen FC A 19/1
Match Preview

6th placed Deen Celtic play host to League leaders Evergreen FC A at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Deen Celtic's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Stoneyford United.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L W

Evergreen FC A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Evergreen FC A

17/01/2019 00:03
Under 19
Lions AFC v Stoneyford United 19/1
Match Preview

Lions AFC play host to Stoneyford United at Cork Road Durrow at 2 pm

Lions AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Stoneyford United's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Callan United.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

17/01/2019 00:03
Under 19
Evergreen FC B v Callan United 19/1
Match Preview

7th placed Evergreen FC B play host to 2nd placed Callan United at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen FC B's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Thomastown United.
Form: L W L L L    Home Form: W L L

Callan United's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Stoneyford United.
Form: W W L W L L W    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Away Win for Callan United

17/01/2019 00:03
Under 19
Thomastown United v Freebooters 19/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Thomastown United play host to Freebooters at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Evergreen FC B.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W W

Freebooters has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Deen Celtic A v Clover United 20/1
Match Preview

5th placed Deen Celtic A play host to 4th placed Clover United at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic A's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Freebooters AFC A.
Form: W L L W D L D L    Home Form: W L W L

Clover United's last result was a confident 1-4 win away against Evergreen FC B.
Form: W W L L D D L L L    Away Form: W D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Deen Celtic A

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Newpark AFC A v Freshford Town A 20/1
Match Preview

League leaders Newpark AFC A play host to 5th placed Freshford Town A at Newpark at 11 am

Newpark AFC A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Freshford Town A come from a comprehensive 3-7 loss at home against Ormonde Villa FC.
Form: L W W L W W L D W    Away Form: W L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Newpark AFC A

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
River Rangers v Ormonde Villa FC 20/1
Match Preview

7th placed River Rangers play host to 4th placed Ormonde Villa FC at Clonard Park at 11 am

River Rangers's last result was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Castlewarren Celtic. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W L L L D L L    Home Form: L L L L

Ormonde Villa FC come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against East End United.
Form: L W W W D D L W L W    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Ormonde Villa FC

17/01/2019 00:03
Women's League
Thomastown United v Freebooters AFC 20/1
Match Preview

Thomastown United play host to Freebooters AFC at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
St. Johns FC v Bridge United B 20/1
Match Preview

5th placed St. Johns FC play host to League leaders Bridge United B at Garringreen at 11 am

St. Johns FC come from a poor 1-4 loss at home against Paulstown 06 FC.
Form: L D L L W W W D L L D    Home Form: L L W W W

Bridge United B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W W W D W D W    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Bridge United B

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen FC B 1 - 4 Clover United 6/1

Evergreen FC B are defeated by Clover United.
6th placed Evergreen FC B were beaten at home by 4th placed Clover United at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen FC B
Form: L L D W L W L

Clover United
Form: W W L L D D L L L

17/01/2019 00:03
Under 17 Con Downey Shield
East End United 1 - 0 Lions AFC 13/1

East End United beat Lions AFC.
East End United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lions AFC at Bennettsbridge at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2019 00:03
U19 Henderson Shield
Freebooters 5 - 0 Evergreen A 12/1

Freebooters despatch Evergreen A.
Freebooters comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Evergreen A at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Evergreen 46 2 - 2 Castlewarren Celtic 13/1

Evergreen 46 draw with Castlewarren Celtic.
6th placed Evergreen 46 were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Castlewarren Celtic at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen 46 have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L L L L D W L L

Castlewarren Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W D W W D W D L W

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Newpark AFC B 1 - 2 Highview Athletic B 6/1

Newpark AFC B are defeated by Highview Athletic B.
6th placed Newpark AFC B were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Highview Athletic B at Newpark at 2 pm

Newpark AFC B
Form: L L W D L W L L D

Highview Athletic B have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: L W W D W W W

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
St. Johns FC 1 - 4 Paulstown 06 FC 6/1

St. Johns FC lose to Paulstown 06 FC.
5th placed St. Johns FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Paulstown 06 FC at Garringreen at 11 am

St. Johns FC
Form: L D L L W W W D L L D

Paulstown 06 FC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W L L D

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Bridge United B 3 - 0 Freshford Town B 6/1

Bridge United B take all points from Freshford Town B.
League leaders Bridge United B won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Freshford Town B at Goresbridge at 2 pm

Bridge United B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W W W D W D W

Freshford Town B
Form: L L L W L L L L W L

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
East End United 4 - 2 Evergreen 46 6/1

East End United take spoils against Evergreen 46.
3rd placed East End United won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Evergreen 46 at Bennettsbridge at 2 pm

East End United
Form: W W L W L W D W W L

Evergreen 46
Form: D L L L L L D W L L

17/01/2019 00:03
Under 17 Con Downey Shield
Evergreen FC 3 - 4 Freebooters 13/1

Evergreen FC are defeated by Freebooters.
Evergreen FC were marginally beaten at home by Freebooters at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Tullaroan 7 - 1 Deen Celtic B 6/1

Tullaroan claim victory against Deen Celtic B.
4th placed Tullaroan comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Deen Celtic B at Tullaroan at 2 pm

Tullaroan
Form: W W D L W W L L D L

Deen Celtic B are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L D L L L W W

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Highview Athletic A 2 - 2 Fort Rangers FC 6/1

Highview Athletic A draw with Fort Rangers FC.
2nd placed Highview Athletic A were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Fort Rangers FC at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic A
Form: W D W W L W

Fort Rangers FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L D L L

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Castlewarren Celtic 3 - 1 River Rangers 6/1

Castlewarren Celtic beat River Rangers.
2nd placed Castlewarren Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed River Rangers at Watershed at 11 am

Castlewarren Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: D W D W W D W D L W

River Rangers
Form: L L L W L L L D L L

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Stoneyford United 4 - 1 Thomastown United B 13/1

Stoneyford United despatch Thomastown United B.
3rd placed Stoneyford United won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Thomastown United B at Stoneyford at 2 pm

Stoneyford United
Form: W W L W L D L

Thomastown United B
Form: L D L L L L W

17/01/2019 00:03
FAI Womens Under 14 Cup
Evergreen United 2 - 0 Tipperary Town 13/1

Evergreen United beat Tipperary Town.
League leaders Evergreen United won 2-0 against their visitors, Tipperary Town at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Tipperary Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

17/01/2019 00:03
U19 Henderson Shield
Evergreen B 2 - 1 Deen Celtic 12/1

Evergreen B beat Deen Celtic.
Evergreen B marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Deen Celtic at Kells Road at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Ormonde Villa FC 0 - 1 East End United 13/1

Ormonde Villa FC beaten by East End United.
4th placed Ormonde Villa FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed East End United at Garringreen at 11 am

Ormonde Villa FC
Form: L W W W D D L W L W

East End United
Form: W W L W L W D W W L

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Spa United AFC 0 - 10 Bridge United A 6/1

Spa United AFC lose to Bridge United A.
5th placed Spa United AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Bridge United A at Jim Maher Park Johnstown at 11 am

Spa United AFC
Form: W L L L L W L L W L

Bridge United A are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L

17/01/2019 00:03
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Deen Celtic A 1 - 0 Freebooters AFC A 6/1

Deen Celtic A take all points from Freebooters AFC A.
5th placed Deen Celtic A marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Freebooters AFC A at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic A
Form: W L L W D L D L

Freebooters AFC A
Form: L L W W W W

17/01/2019 00:03
SFAI U15 Subway Inter League
Kildare 5 - 2 Kilkenny League 13/1

Kildare take spoils against Kilkenny League.
Kildare won 5-2 against their visitors, League leaders Kilkenny League at Naas Sports centre at 2 pm

Kildare has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Kilkenny League
Form: L D D W

17/01/2019 00:03
FAI Junior Cup
Gorey Rangers 2 - 1 Freebooters AFC 13/1

Gorey Rangers despatch Freebooters AFC.
Gorey Rangers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Freebooters AFC at Gorey at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2019 00:03
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
00000000
Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 19 January 2019
FAI Womens Under 16 Cup
Hanover HarpsWestport United
Under 19
Lions AFCStoneyford UnitedCork Road Durrow14:00David Connolly
Evergreen FC BCallan UnitedKells Road14:00Jason Moore
Thomastown UnitedFreebootersUnited Park Thomastown14:00Mitch Corrigan
Deen CelticEvergreen FC AThe Prince Grounds14:00Cathal Poyntz
Sunday 20 January 2019
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Fort Rangers FCHighview Athletic ABuckley Park11:00Jason Moore
Deen Celtic AClover UnitedThe Prince Grounds11:00David Connolly
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Bridge United AThomastown United BGoresbridge14:00Eoin Walsh
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
River RangersOrmonde Villa FCClonard Park11:00James Nolan
Newpark AFC AFreshford Town ANewpark11:00Nickey Marnell
Castlewarren CelticEast End UnitedWatershed14:00Nickey Marnell
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Freebooters AFCNorthendFair Green-Kilkenny12:00Lee Kill
Tristan Eardley
Patrick Geoghegan
Airfield utdEvergreen FC14:00
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
St. Johns FCBridge United BGarringreen11:00Ryan O'Byrne
Highview Athletic BNewpark AFC BHarristown-Graignamanagh14:00Paddy Walsh
Freshford Town BDeen Celtic BWoodview14:00John Martin
Women's League
East End UnitedLions AFCBennettsbridge11:00John Martin
Thomastown UnitedFreebooters AFCUnited Park Thomastown11:00Paddy Walsh
Under 17
Evergreen FC AThomastown UnitedKells Road14:00Ryan O'Byrne
Stoneyford UnitedFreebooters AFCStoneyford14:00Vinny Kiely
Lions AFCBridge UnitedCork Road Durrow14:00James Nolan
Saturday 26 January 2019
FAI Womens Under 16 Cup
FreebootersBohemiansFair Green-Kilkenny14:00
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup National Cup Rd 32
Southend waterfordStoneyford United12:30
EvergreenKilmurry YouthsKells Road14:00
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup National Cup Rd 32
Leixlip UnitedEvergreen FCLexlip Amenity Centre13:00
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup National Cup Rd 32
Maree/OranmoreEast End UnitedOranmore14:00
Sunday 3 February 2019
FAI Womens Under 14 Cup
Westport UnitedEvergreen United
Saturday 9 February 2019
SFAI U12 Subway Inter League
KilkennySDFLDerdimus Park14:30
Total : 28