East End United Home
Competitions:
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Mill Celtic v East End United 29/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Mill Celtic play host to 4th placed East End United at Mill Lane at 2 pm

Mill Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W D    Home Form: D W W

East End United's last fixture played was a 0-5 win away against Evergreen.
Form: W W L W L L    Away Form: W W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mill Celtic
28/01/2023 17:01
Under 17 Leaue Div 1A
East End United 7 - 3 Evergreen Boys 28/1
East End United take all points from Evergreen Boys.
League leaders East End United won 7-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Evergreen Boys at Bennettsbridge at 11 am

East End United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W W W

Evergreen Boys
Form: L W D W L L

28/01/2023 17:01
U11 David Doran Cup
Deen Celtic Red 3 - 0 East End United 28/1
Deen Celtic Red take spoils against East End United.
Deen Celtic Red won 3-0 against their visitors, East End United at The Prince Grounds Astro at 10:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/01/2023 17:01
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Evergreen 0 - 5 East End United 22/1
Evergreen beaten by East End United.
7th placed Evergreen were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed East End United at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L

East End United
Form: W W L W L L

28/01/2023 17:01
Under 19 League Division 1A
River Rangers 2 - 2 East End United 21/1
River Rangers draw with East End United.
3rd placed River Rangers were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders East End United at Clonard Park at 11 am

River Rangers
Form: D L W D

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D W W

28/01/2023 17:01
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
East End United 1 - 0 Evergreen 15/1
East End United take spoils against Evergreen.
4th placed East End United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Evergreen at Bennettsbridge at 11 am

East End United
Form: W W L W L L

Evergreen has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L

28/01/2023 17:01
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
East End United 0 - 5 Thomastown United Ath 14/1
East End United beaten by Thomastown United Ath.
5th placed East End United were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Thomastown United Ath at Bennettsbridge at 11 am

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Thomastown United Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

28/01/2023 17:01
East End United v Fort Celtic
East End go out on penalties
SFAI Under 13 Cup 05/11 13:00
East End United 2 - 4 Fort Celtic
After an entertaining game which finished 0-0 the Bennettsbridge boys lost out in the dreaded penalty shootout. After winning the previous round in the same fashion it didn't go according to plan for them today. Scorers of the East End Penalties were Noah o Neill and Bill Nolan.
more..
05/11/2016 15:27
East End United v Lions
U 16 Div 1 15/10 11:00
East End United 5 - 4 Lions

East End went 2 up after 10 minutes but Lions brought it back to 2-2 in the first half. East End went 5-3 up but Lions kept in the game and it went back to just the 1 goal to make it a very nervy last 5 minutes for the Bridge.

Scorers: Ciaran Brennan 2, Declan Murphy, Paraic Connery, Jamie Harkin

more..
15/10/2016 14:05
East End United v Freebooters C
U 14 Div 2 01/10 10:30
East End United 3 - 0 Freebooters C

Scorers:

Bill Hughes 2

Darren Coffey

more..
04/10/2016 16:36
East End United v Evergreen A
U 16 Div 1 01/10 16:00
East End United 4 - 4 Evergreen A

Scorers:

Ciaran Brennan 2,

Paddy Minogue

Jamie Harkin

more..
04/10/2016 16:34
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
592825303400
East End United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
28/01U 17 league Div 1AEast End United73Evergreen Boys
28/01U11 David Doran CupDeen Celtic Red30East End United
22/01Junior Div 3Spa United13East End United
22/01Womans league Div 2 Evergreen05East End United
21/01U 12 Div 1AEvergreen Boy's12East End Green
21/01River Rangers22East End United
21/01U12 Div 2ASpa United Red22East End Yellow
15/01Womans league Div 2 East End United10Evergreen
14/01U 15 Div 1AEast End United05Thomastown United Ath
08/01Junior Div 3East End United60Spa United
07/01U12 Div 2ACallan Utd Blue05East End Yellow
07/01East End United41River Rangers
18/12U 17 league Div 1AEast End United72Freshford Town
11/12Junior Div 3Evergreen 4600East End United
10/12U12 Div 2AStoneyford United Blue12East End Yellow
10/12Bridge United33East End United
04/12Junior Div 3River Rangers B34East End United
04/12Womans league Div 2 East End United12Mill Celtic
03/12U 17 league Div 1ALions40East End United
03/12U 15 Div 1AEast End United01Callan United
Show All
Next Fixtures
29/01Womans league Div 2 Mill CelticvEast End UnitedStephen DelaneyMill Lane1
04/02U 12 Div 1AEast End GreenvThomastown Utd AthBennettsbridge1
04/02U12 Div 2AEast End YellowvDeen Celtic RoversBennettsbridge1
04/02U10 Gerry O'Reilly CupEast End UnitedvEvergreen GreenBennettsbridge
04/02U 15 Div 1ACallan UnitedvEast End UnitedFair Green-Callan1
11/02U 15 Div 1AEast End UnitedvStoneyford UnitedBennettsbridge2
11/02U 17 league Div 1AStoneyford United BvEast End UnitedStoneyford2
11/02U11 David Doran CupEast End UnitedvEvergreen WhiteBennettsbridge
12/02Womans league Div 2 Vale WanderersvEast End UnitedSuperbowl, Leighlinbridge1
12/02McCal CupEast End UnitedvFreebooters AFCBennettsbridge
18/02 DevFreebooters City x2vEvergreen Town x2Larchfield1
18/02 DevStoneyford United x2vBridge United Blue x2Stoneyford1
18/02 DevSpa United x2vClover United x2Jim Maher Park1
18/02 DevLions x2vEast End United x3Cork Road Durrow1
18/02 DevFreebooters Town x2vEvergreen City x2Larchfield1
18/02U 12 Div 1AEast End GreenvDeen Celtic AthBennettsbridge1
18/02U12 Div 2ABridge Utd TownvEast End YellowGoresbridge1
18/02U10 Gerry O'Reilly CupSpa United AFCvEast End UnitedJim Maher Park
18/02Evergreen CityvEast End UnitedKells Road2
25/02 DevSpa United x2vBridge United Blue x2Jim Maher Park1
Show All