Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors



Coach Education Course
PDP 3 Derdimus Park


The next Coach Education Course due to take place in Derdimus Park Sunday 4th December.

Date: 04/12/2022 10:00am

End of last day; 04/12/2022 16:30pm

Registration by 03/12/2022

16 Spaces Available

Contents: The PDP 3 is a mix of theory and practical so please bring a pen and pad and gear to fully participate in the coaching practice sessions. The course will see the coach complete theory and coaching practice, as well as pre-course, in-course assignments.

Target group: Coaches

Method; Practical & Classroom

Event location; Derdimus Park - Callan Road, Kilkenny

Price for course

45.00 Euro

To book this course CLICK HERE

08/11/2022 21:21
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 1League
Freebooters A v Highview Athletic A 3/12
Match Preview

Freebooters A play host to Highview Athletic A at Larchfield at 12:30 pm

Freebooters A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Highview Athletic A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 17 League Div 1
Stoneyford United A v Thomastown United 3/12
Match Preview

Stoneyford United A play host to Thomastown United at Watershead Astro Pitch at 3 pm

Stoneyford United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

This is Thomastown United's first game

03/12/2022 16:58
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Evergreen Albion v Freshford Town 3/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Evergreen Albion play host to Freshford Town at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 4 pm

Evergreen Albion has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: D

Freshford Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Away Form:

03/12/2022 16:58
Schoolgirls U14 St Canices Credit Union Division 1 League
Stoneyford United A v Freebooters 3/12
Match Preview

Stoneyford United A play host to Freebooters at Watershead Astro Pitch at 4:30 pm

Stoneyford United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Home Form: D

Freebooters has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

03/12/2022 16:58
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Bridge United A v Fort Rangers 4/12
Match Preview

6th placed Bridge United A play host to 5th placed Fort Rangers at Goresbridge at 11 am

Bridge United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Evergreen A.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L L

Fort Rangers come from a confident 1-4 win away against Callan United.
Form: W D L L    Away Form: W D L

Prediction: Home Win for Bridge United A
03/12/2022 16:58
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen A v Thomastown United A 4/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Evergreen A play host to 2nd placed Thomastown United A at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 11 am

Evergreen A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Thomastown United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Freebooters.
Form: L W D L W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen A
03/12/2022 16:58
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Clover United v Callan United 4/12
Match Preview

4th placed Clover United play host to 7th placed Callan United at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 11 am

Clover United's last result was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Freebooters.
Form: L W L W L    Home Form: L W L

Callan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Clover United
03/12/2022 16:58
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Deen Celtic v Evergreen B 4/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Deen Celtic play host to 4th placed Evergreen B at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic's last fixture played was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Ormonde Villa.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W W

Evergreen B's last fixture played was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Highview Athletic A.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Deen Celtic
03/12/2022 16:58
Under 19 League Division 1
Evergreen FC 3 - 1 Callan United 26/11
Evergreen FC claim victory against Callan United.
Evergreen FC won 3-1 against their visitors, Callan United at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 3 pm

Evergreen FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Callan United
Form: L W

03/12/2022 16:58
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Mill Celtic 3 - 0 Deen Celtic 27/11
Mill Celtic take spoils against Deen Celtic.
2nd placed Mill Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Deen Celtic at Mill Lane at 2 pm

Mill Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D

Deen Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 14 League Division 2
Freebooters City 0 - 4 Spa United AFC 28/11
Freebooters City despatched by Spa United AFC.
2nd placed Freebooters City were beaten at home by League leaders Spa United AFC at Watershed Grass pitch at 7 pm

Freebooters City
Form: L W W W

Spa United AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

03/12/2022 16:58
Schoolgirls U 14 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Spa United B 2 - 5 Evergreen Green 28/11
Spa United B beaten by Evergreen Green.
Spa United B were beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen Green at Jim Maher Park at 7:30 pm

Spa United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Evergreen Green has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 13 League Division 2
Spa United Boy's 3 - 2 Freebooters Dynamo's 3/12
Spa United Boy's claim victory against Freebooters Dynamo's.
4th placed Spa United Boy's marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Freebooters Dynamo's at Jim Maher Park at 12 pm

Spa United Boy's
Form: W L W W

Freebooters Dynamo's are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W

03/12/2022 16:58
SFAI U15 Sketchers Cup Trophy
Bridge United 5 - 2 Freebooters AFC 3/12
Bridge United win against Freebooters AFC.
Bridge United won 5-2 against their visitors, Freebooters AFC at Goresbridge at 12:20 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

03/12/2022 16:58
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Thomastown United 3 - 0 Evergreen 27/11
Thomastown United take all points from Evergreen.
League leaders Thomastown United won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Evergreen at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Evergreen has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 17 Leaue Div 1A
Freshford Town 4 - 6 Evergreen Boys 3/12
Freshford Town suffer defeat to Evergreen Boys.
9th placed Freshford Town were beaten at home by 6th placed Evergreen Boys at Woodview at 11 am

Freshford Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Evergreen Boys
Form: W L L

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 13 League Division 1
Evergreen Boys 1 - 2 Evergreen Ath 2/12
Evergreen Boys are defeated by Evergreen Ath.
4th placed Evergreen Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Evergreen Ath at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 6:30 pm

Evergreen Boys
Form: L W L

Evergreen Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 13 League Division 2
Bridge United Boy's 4 - 1 Evergreen Dynamo's 3/12
Bridge United Boy's take spoils against Evergreen Dynamo's.
League leaders Bridge United Boy's won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Evergreen Dynamo's at Goresbridge at 11 am

Bridge United Boy's are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

Evergreen Dynamo's
Form: L D W W L

03/12/2022 16:58
SFAI U13 Subway Inter League
Kilkenny 0 - 1 Tipperary South 27/11
Kilkenny are defeated by Tipperary South.
Kilkenny were marginally beaten at home by Tipperary South at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Kilkenny
Form: L W

Tipperary South has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

03/12/2022 16:58
SFAI U16 Subway Inter League
Wexford 2 - 5 Kilkenny 27/11
Wexford lose to Kilkenny.
Wexford were beaten at home by Kilkenny at Curracloe Utd at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 13 League Division 2
Lions Boy's 2 - 3 Highview Athletic 3/12
Lions Boy's lose to Highview Athletic.
7th placed Lions Boy's were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Highview Athletic at Dereen,Durrow at 12 pm

Lions Boy's
Form: L W W L

Highview Athletic
Form: W W L D W L

03/12/2022 16:58
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Highview Athletic A 5 - 4 Ormonde Villa 27/11
Highview Athletic A beat Ormonde Villa.
3rd placed Highview Athletic A marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 6th placed Ormonde Villa at Harristown-Astro Pitch at 11 am

Highview Athletic A
Form: W W L L D

Ormonde Villa has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 2
Callan United Boy's 0 - 2 Thomastown United Boy's 3/12
Callan United Boy's beaten by Thomastown United Boy's.
Callan United Boy's were beaten at home by 5th placed Thomastown United Boy's at Fair Green-Callan at 2 pm

Callan United Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Thomastown United Boy's
Form: W L L L

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 17 Leaue Div 1A
Paulstown 06 FC 1 - 1 Callan United 3/12
Paulstown 06 FC share points with Callan United.
4th placed Paulstown 06 FC were held to a 1-1 draw by Callan United at Paulstown at 2 pm

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: D L W D

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 17 League Div 1
Deen Celtic 1 - 4 Evergreen Athletic 3/12
Deen Celtic are defeated by Evergreen Athletic.
Deen Celtic were beaten at home by Evergreen Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 12:30 pm

Deen Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 13 League Division 1A
Thomastown United Ath 2 - 3 Freebooters City 3/12
Thomastown United Ath beaten by Freebooters City.
4th placed Thomastown United Ath were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Freebooters City at United Park Thomastown at 12:30 pm

Thomastown United Ath
Form: L W W

Freebooters City have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W D W

03/12/2022 16:58
Junior Division 2 League
Freshford Town 4 - 5 Castlewarren Celtic 27/11
Freshford Town despatched by Castlewarren Celtic.
4th placed Freshford Town were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Castlewarren Celtic at Woodview at 11 am

Freshford Town
Form: L W W L W D

Castlewarren Celtic
Form: W D W L D W W

03/12/2022 16:58
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
River Rangers 1 - 4 Thomastown United Ath 3/12
River Rangers lose to Thomastown United Ath.
6th placed River Rangers were beaten at home by League leaders Thomastown United Ath at Clonard Park at 2 pm

River Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Thomastown United Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

03/12/2022 16:58


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Chairman

Rob Higton

086-8165263

kkleaguechairman@gmail.com

more..
24/07/2016 20:03