Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Callan United v Evergreen City 25/5
Match Preview

League leaders Callan United play host to 9th placed Evergreen City at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W    Home Form: W W W

Evergreen City has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Callan United

23/05/2019 12:56
Evergreen under 12 regionals Jack Carthy cup winners

04/05/2019 21:58
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 0 - 2 Evergreen Athletic 18/5

Deen Celtic Athletic beaten by Evergreen Athletic.
4th placed Deen Celtic Athletic were beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic Athletic
Form: L W W L

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

23/05/2019 12:55
Schoolgirls U12 League
Piltown v Bridge United 25/5
Match Preview

5th placed Piltown play host to 2nd placed Bridge United at Piltown Home Ground

Piltown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: W

Bridge United's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Lions AFC.
Form: W W W L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Piltown

23/05/2019 12:56
under 12 SFAI regional final

04/05/2019 21:56
Evergreen under 12 regionals Jack Carthy cup winners

04/05/2019 21:58
U11 David Doran Shield 2019
Bridge Boy's 2 - 0 Clover Boy's 21/5

Bridge Boy's despatch Clover Boy's.
Bridge Boy's won 2-0 against their visitors, Clover Boy's at Goresbridge at 6:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 12:55
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Evergreen FC v Highview Athletic 25/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Evergreen FC play host to 5th placed Highview Athletic at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Highview Athletic's last result was a poor 5-2 loss away against Callan United.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen FC

23/05/2019 12:56
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Freebooters Boy's 1 - 2 Freshford Town 15/5

Freebooters Boy's suffer defeat to Freshford Town.
7th placed Freebooters Boy's were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Freshford Town at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 7 pm

Freebooters Boy's
Form: L W L L L

Freshford Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

23/05/2019 12:55
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen Athletic v Callan United 25/5
Match Preview

6th placed Evergreen Athletic play host to 11th placed Callan United at Kells Road at 4 pm

Evergreen Athletic's last game was a 1-6 loss at home against Stoneyford United.
Form: L L D W    Home Form: L D

Callan United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen Athletic

23/05/2019 12:56
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Highview Athletic A v Thomastown United A 23/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Highview Athletic A play host to 4th placed Thomastown United A at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 6:45 pm

Highview Athletic A's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Freebooters AFC A.
Form: L D W W W W W D W W L W    Home Form: D W D L W

Thomastown United A's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Evergreen FC A.
Form: L W L L W L L W W W W W    Away Form: W L W L W W

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 12:56
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic 25/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Freebooters Athletic play host to 2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Freebooters Athletic come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Evergreen Athletic.
Form: W L W D W W    Home Form: W W W

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters Athletic

23/05/2019 12:56
Schoolgirls U12 League
Stoneyford United v Thomastown United 25/5
Match Preview

League leaders Stoneyford United play host to 8th placed Thomastown United at Stoneyford at 11 am

Stoneyford United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Thomastown United's last result was a 0-5 loss at home against Evergreen United.
Form: L W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Stoneyford United

23/05/2019 12:56
Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup
Newpark A v Fort Rangers FC 26/5
Match Preview

Newpark A play host to Fort Rangers FC at Derdimus Park at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Newpark A

23/05/2019 12:56
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Highview Athletic A v Evergreen FC A 26/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Highview Athletic A play host to League leaders Evergreen FC A at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic A's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Freebooters AFC A.
Form: L D W W W W W D W W L W    Home Form: D W D L W

Evergreen FC A's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Thomastown United A. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L D W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W W W

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 12:56
U11 David Doran Cup Semi-Final 2019
Freebooters Boy's v Thomastown Athletic 25/5
Match Preview

Freebooters Boy's play host to Thomastown Athletic at Freebooters Boy's Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 12:56
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Bridge United Boy's 2 - 1 Deen Celtic Boy's 15/5

Bridge United Boy's despatch Deen Celtic Boy's.
2nd placed Bridge United Boy's marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Deen Celtic Boy's at Goresbridge at 7 pm

Bridge United Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Deen Celtic Boy's
Form: L W W L L

23/05/2019 12:55
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Evergreen City 0 - 5 Freshford Town 15/5

Evergreen City suffer defeat to Freshford Town.
7th placed Evergreen City were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Freshford Town at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen City has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Freshford Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

23/05/2019 12:55
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Spa United 1 - 0 Callan United 17/5

Spa United beat Callan United.
5th placed Spa United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Callan United at Jim Maher Park at 6 pm

Spa United
Form: W D D L

Callan United
Form: L W W W

23/05/2019 12:55
U11 David Doran Shield 2019
Deen Celtic Boy's 1 - 5 Spa United AFC 18/5

Deen Celtic Boy's suffer defeat to Spa United AFC.
Deen Celtic Boy's were beaten at home by Spa United AFC at The Prince Grounds at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 12:55
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 1 - 1 Thomastown Athletic 14/5

Deen Celtic Athletic share points with Thomastown Athletic.
2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Thomastown Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 7 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

Thomastown Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W

23/05/2019 12:55
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Paulstown 06 1 - 2 Callan United 18/5

Paulstown 06 beaten by Callan United.
4th placed Paulstown 06 were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Callan United at Paulstown at 11 am

Paulstown 06
Form: W L L W W L

Callan United
Form: W W D L W W

23/05/2019 12:55
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen Athletic 1 - 6 Stoneyford United 16/5

Evergreen Athletic beaten by Stoneyford United.
6th placed Evergreen Athletic were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Stoneyford United at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen Athletic
Form: L L D W

Stoneyford United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

23/05/2019 12:55
Woman's Shield Final
East End United 0 - 1 Freebooters AFC 11/5

East End United are defeated by Freebooters AFC.
East End United were marginally beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Bennettsbridge at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 12:55
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Thomastown City 4 - 4 Clover United 11/5

Thomastown City share spoils with Clover United.
7th placed Thomastown City were held to a 4-4 draw by 3rd placed Clover United at United Park Thomastown at 12:30 pm

Thomastown City has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

Clover United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

23/05/2019 12:55
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
East End United 2 - 3 Freebooters Athletic 22/5

East End United beaten by Freebooters Athletic.
6th placed East End United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Freebooters Athletic at Bennettsbridge at 7 pm

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Freebooters Athletic
Form: W D W W L

23/05/2019 12:55
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic 3 - 1 Fort Rangers Athletic 17/5

Evergreen Athletic despatch Fort Rangers Athletic.
2nd placed Evergreen Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Fort Rangers Athletic at Kells Road at 6:30 pm

Evergreen Athletic
Form: W D W L W

Fort Rangers Athletic
Form: L D W L W L

23/05/2019 12:55



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03