Clubs:
Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016
McCalmont Cup Draw
25/02/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 3
Freebooters D 0 - 1 Freebooters C 25/2

Freebooters D are defeated by Freebooters C.
8th placed Freebooters D were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Freebooters C at Scanlon Park at 12:30 pm

Freebooters D
Form: L L W L L L L L W W

Freebooters C
Form: W W L L L D W D W D L L

27/02/2017
FAI Junior Cup Draw

Evergreen v Killmallock game to be played March 12th

16/02/2017
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup
Evergreen 2 - 3 Nenagh AFC 19/2

Evergreen are defeated by Nenagh AFC.
League leaders Evergreen were marginally beaten at home by Nenagh AFC at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Evergreen have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W

Nenagh AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

27/02/2017
Pat Maher Shield Semi-Final Draw

Freebooters or Evergreen v Deen Celtic

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United

16/02/2017
McCalmont Cup Draw
25/02/2017
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Evergreen United 4 - 2 Freebooters B 25/2

Evergreen United take all points from Freebooters B.
7th placed Evergreen United won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Freebooters B at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen United
Form: W W L L L L W W D L L

Freebooters B
Form: L W W L L L L L L L

27/02/2017
Schoolboys/Girls Cup Draws
03/02/2017
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Highview Athletic 3 - 0 Deen Celtic B 25/2

Highview Athletic claim victory against Deen Celtic B.
6th placed Highview Athletic won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Deen Celtic B at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 2:30 pm

Highview Athletic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L L W W W L W

Deen Celtic B
Form: L W L L W L L W L D

27/02/2017
Referees Beginners Course

The FAI are running a referees Beginners Course on Saturday March 4th and Sunday March 5th 2017. with a view to attracting a number of qualified referees to officiate at games in the Kilkenny area.

more..
27/01/2017
McCalmont Cup Draw
25/02/2017
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Thomastown United 4 - 1 Deen Celtic B 26/2

Thomastown United claim victory against Deen Celtic B.
League leaders Thomastown United won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Deen Celtic B at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W D W

Deen Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L D L

27/02/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
East End United 3 - 2 Thomastown United A 25/2

East End United claim victory against Thomastown United A.
3rd placed East End United marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Thomastown United A at Bennettsbridge at 2 pm

East End United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W D W L D W

Thomastown United A
Form: L W D L W W W L W

27/02/2017
INTOSPORT Under 19 League
Castlewarren Celtic 3 - 1 Deen Celtic 25/2

Castlewarren Celtic take spoils against Deen Celtic.
7th placed Castlewarren Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Deen Celtic at Castlewarren Sports Field at 2:30 pm

Castlewarren Celtic
Form: W L L L L D L

Deen Celtic
Form: L W W L L W W D L

27/02/2017
Brogmaker League Division 3
Ballacolla 3 - 1 Deen Celtic B 19/2

Ballacolla beat Deen Celtic B.
League leaders Ballacolla won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Deen Celtic B at Ballacolla Home Ground at 11 am

Ballacolla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 10 out of its last 12 games.
Form: W W W W D W W W W W W D

Deen Celtic B
Form: W L L D W L W W W L W D

27/02/2017
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Evergreen Town 3 - 0 Highview Athletic 26/2

Evergreen Town despatch Highview Athletic.
2nd placed Evergreen Town won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Highview Athletic at Kells Road

Evergreen Town are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W D W W L W W W

Highview Athletic
Form: L W L L L D W W

27/02/2017
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Callan United 3 - 0 Clover United 23/2

Callan United take spoils against Clover United.
League leaders Callan United won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Clover United at Fair Green-Callan

Callan United are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W L D W

Clover United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 13 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L D L D L L

27/02/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 3
Fort Rangers B 2 - 3 Paulstown 06 FC 25/2

Fort Rangers B beaten by Paulstown 06 FC.
10th placed Fort Rangers B were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Paulstown 06 FC at Wallslough at 12:30 pm

Fort Rangers B has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: W L W W W L W W L L W W

27/02/2017
INTOSPORT Under 19 League
Thomastown United 0 - 1 Evergreen A 25/2

Thomastown United beaten by Evergreen A.
2nd placed Thomastown United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen A at United Park Thomastown at 2:30 pm

Thomastown United have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W

Evergreen A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

27/02/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 3
Freshford Town 4 - 1 Stoneyford United B 25/2

Freshford Town take all points from Stoneyford United B.
League leaders Freshford Town won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Stoneyford United B at Woodview at 1 pm

Freshford Town
Form: W L W W W W W W W W

Stoneyford United B
Form: L W L L W W W L L L W L

27/02/2017
INTOSPORT Under 19 League
Thomastown United 3 - 0 Castlewarren Celtic 19/2

Thomastown United claim victory against Castlewarren Celtic.
2nd placed Thomastown United won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Castlewarren Celtic at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W

Castlewarren Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L L L D L

27/02/2017
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016