Clubs:
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFC v Clonmel Town 21/9
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to Clonmel Town at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/09/2019 09:46
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Freebooters City 4 - 1 Paulstown 06 FC 7/9

Freebooters City take all points from Paulstown 06 FC.
Freebooters City won 4-1 against their visitors, Paulstown 06 FC at Watershed at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Fort Rangers FC v Evergreen City 20/9
Match Preview

Fort Rangers FC play host to Evergreen City at Kells Road at 6:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020

The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.

more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Paulstown 06 FC 0 - 2 Spa United AFC 7/9

Paulstown 06 FC lose to Spa United AFC.
Paulstown 06 FC were beaten at home by Spa United AFC at Jim Maher Park at 10:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
St Fiaccs Afc D1 v Stoneyford United 21/9
Match Preview

St Fiaccs Afc D1 play host to Stoneyford United at Carlow Venue at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/09/2019 09:46
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:34
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Highview Athletic 3 - 0 Deen Celtic Boy's 7/9

Highview Athletic take all points from Deen Celtic Boy's.
Highview Athletic won 3-0 against their visitors, Deen Celtic Boy's at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 3 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Deen Celtic Boy's v Highview Athletic 21/9
Match Preview

Deen Celtic Boy's play host to Highview Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 1 pm

Deen Celtic Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

This is Highview Athletic's first game

17/09/2019 09:46
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners

11/06/2019 06:32
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
River Rangers 2 - 1 Callan United 14/9

River Rangers despatch Callan United.
River Rangers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Callan United at Clonard Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Crettyard Utd v Stoneyford United 21/9
Match Preview

Crettyard Utd play host to Stoneyford United at Carlow Venue at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/09/2019 09:46
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Clover United 5 - 5 East End United 7/9

Clover United share points with East End United.
Clover United were held to a 5-5 draw by East End United at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06 FC 21/9
Match Preview

Highview Athletic play host to Paulstown 06 FC at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 2:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
VILLA v Lions AFC 21/9
Match Preview

VILLA play host to Lions AFC at Waterford Venue at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/09/2019 09:46
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Clerihan v Thomastown United B 21/9
Match Preview

Clerihan play host to Thomastown United B at Tipperary Venue at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/09/2019 09:46
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Lions Boy's v Evergreen Dynamo's 21/9
Match Preview

Lions Boy's play host to Evergreen Dynamo's at Cork Road Durrow at 4 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Cahir park v Evergreen FC 21/9
Match Preview

Cahir park play host to Evergreen FC at Tipperary Venue at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/09/2019 09:46
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic 8 - 3 Spa United AFC 6/9

Evergreen Athletic take spoils against Spa United AFC.
Evergreen Athletic comprehensively won 8-3 against their visitors, Spa United AFC at Kells Road at 7 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Wexford Albion 7 - 3 East End United 14/9

Wexford Albion win against East End United.
Wexford Albion won 7-3 against their visitors, East End United at Wexford Venue at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/09/2019 09:46
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
East End United 1 - 5 Freebooters Boy's 7/9

East End United despatched by Freebooters Boy's.
East End United were beaten at home by Freebooters Boy's at Bennettsbridge at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/09/2019 09:46
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Evergreen FC 7 - 1 Highview Athletic 8/9

Evergreen FC win against Highview Athletic.
Evergreen FC comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, Highview Athletic at Kells Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/09/2019 09:46