Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsor:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen City v Spa United AFC 20/6
Match Preview

7th placed Evergreen City play host to 11th placed Spa United AFC at Kells Road at 7:30 pm

Evergreen City's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Freebooters AFC.
Form: W W L L W L L    Home Form: W W L L

Spa United AFC's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Freebooters AFC.
Form: W D L L L L L L    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen City

20/06/2019 12:39
Evergreen A McCalmont Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:36
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Bridge Athletic 5 - 0 Deen Celtic Athletic 15/6

Bridge Athletic claim victory against Deen Celtic Athletic.
3rd placed Bridge Athletic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Deen Celtic Athletic at Goresbridge at 11 am

Bridge Athletic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W L D

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

20/06/2019 12:39
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United 20/6
Match Preview

5th placed Evergreen Athletic play host to 3rd placed Bridge United at Kells Road at 7:30 pm

Evergreen Athletic's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Thomastown United.
Form: L W W L W L L D W    Home Form: L W L D

Bridge United's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Callan United. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: DRAW

20/06/2019 12:39
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:34
Evergreen A McCalmont Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:36
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Evergreen City 0 - 3 Thomastown United 8/6

Evergreen City are defeated by Thomastown United.
7th placed Evergreen City were beaten at home by 3rd placed Thomastown United at Kells Road at 12:30 pm

Evergreen City has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Thomastown United have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L L W L W

20/06/2019 12:39
Schoolgirls U12 League
Lions AFC v Callan United 20/6
Match Preview

8th placed Lions AFC play host to 10th placed Callan United at Cork Road Durrow at 7:30 pm

Lions AFC's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Freebooters AFC.
Form: W L L D W L D L L    Home Form: W D W L L L

Callan United's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Spa United AFC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L L D L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lions AFC

20/06/2019 12:39
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners

11/06/2019 06:32
Schoolgirls U14 League
Thomastown United 1 - 5 Evergreen United 13/6

Thomastown United lose to Evergreen United.
6th placed Thomastown United were beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen United at United Park Thomastown at 7 pm

Thomastown United
Form: W L W L L L W L

Evergreen United have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W W W W

20/06/2019 12:39
Schoolgirls U12 League
Stoneyford United v Piltown 20/6
Match Preview

2nd placed Stoneyford United play host to 4th placed Piltown at Stoneyford at 7:30 pm

Stoneyford United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W    Home Form: W W D W W W

Piltown's last fixture played was a comprehensive 2-6 loss at home against Evergreen United. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: L W W W W D    Away Form: W W W D

Prediction: Home Win for Stoneyford United

20/06/2019 12:39
Under 11 David Doran Shield Final

11/06/2019 06:30
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Bridge United Boy's 5 - 0 Evergreen City 11/6

Bridge United Boy's beat Evergreen City.
2nd placed Bridge United Boy's comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Evergreen City at Goresbridge at 7 pm

Bridge United Boy's have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W W

Evergreen City has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

20/06/2019 12:39
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Stoneyford United v Freebooters Boy's 22/6
Match Preview

2nd placed Stoneyford United play host to 6th placed Freebooters Boy's at Stoneyford at 12:30 pm

Stoneyford United's last result was a straightfoward 4-6 win away against Freshford Town. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W    Home Form: W W L

Freebooters Boy's's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Thomastown Boy's.
Form: W W L W L L L    Away Form: W W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Stoneyford United

20/06/2019 12:39
Evergreen under 12 regionals Jack Carthy cup winners

04/05/2019 21:58
Evergreen A McCalmont Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:36
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Paulstown 06 FC 1 - 0 Deen Celtic City 8/6

Paulstown 06 FC take spoils against Deen Celtic City.
4th placed Paulstown 06 FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Deen Celtic City at Paulstown at 11 am

Paulstown 06 FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W L L

Deen Celtic City have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L L L W

20/06/2019 12:39
Schoolgirls U12 League
Thomastown United v Lions AFC 22/6
Match Preview

6th placed Thomastown United play host to 8th placed Lions AFC at United Park Thomastown at 3:30 pm

Thomastown United's last result was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Evergreen Athletic.
Form: W W L L L W L W L    Home Form: L L L

Lions AFC's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Freebooters AFC.
Form: W L L D W L D L L    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Thomastown United

20/06/2019 12:39
under 12 SFAI regional final

04/05/2019 21:56
Schoolgirls U12 League
Spa United AFC 1 - 5 Evergreen United 13/6

Spa United AFC suffer defeat to Evergreen United.
11th placed Spa United AFC were beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen United at Spa United AFC Home Ground at 7:30 pm

Spa United AFC
Form: W D L L L L L L

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W W W

20/06/2019 12:39
Schoolgirls U12 League
Piltown v Bridge United 22/6
Match Preview

4th placed Piltown play host to 3rd placed Bridge United at Piltown Home Ground at 6 pm

Piltown's last fixture played was a comprehensive 2-6 loss at home against Evergreen United.
Form: L W W W W D    Home Form: L W

Bridge United's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Callan United. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Piltown

20/06/2019 12:39
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen City 3 - 0 Freebooters AFC 15/6

Evergreen City beat Freebooters AFC.
7th placed Evergreen City won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Freebooters AFC at Kells Road

Evergreen City
Form: W W L L W L L

Freebooters AFC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have lost 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L D W

20/06/2019 12:39



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03