Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors

Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website
24/07/2016 20:07
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Evergreen Boy's 18/11
Match Preview

6th placed Freebooters Athletic play host to 8th placed Evergreen Boy's at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Freebooters Athletic come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Stoneyford Athletic.
Form: W L L L L    Home Form: L L

Evergreen Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters Athletic
18/11/2019 13:59
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Evergreen C 0 - 1 Stoneyford United 10/11
Evergreen C beaten by Stoneyford United.
8th placed Evergreen C were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Stoneyford United at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen C has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D

Stoneyford United
Form: L W W L

18/11/2019 13:58
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Spa United AFC v Evergreen Athletic 18/11
Match Preview

6th placed Spa United AFC play host to 2nd placed Evergreen Athletic at Jim Maher Park at 7:15 pm

Spa United AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L    Home Form: D L L

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Evergreen Athletic
18/11/2019 13:59
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.
more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Highview Athletic 4 - 2 Spa United AFC 16/11
Highview Athletic beat Spa United AFC.
3rd placed Highview Athletic won 4-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Spa United AFC at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic
Form: W L D W L

Spa United AFC
Form: L W L L W

18/11/2019 13:58
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Spa United v East End United 21/11
Match Preview

6th placed Spa United play host to 4th placed East End United at Jim Maher Park at 7 pm

Spa United's last game was a 6-1 win at home against Highview Athletic.
Form: W L L    Home Form: W

East End United's last fixture played was a confident 5-2 win at home against Highview Athletic.
Form: W D L    Away Form:

Prediction: DRAW
18/11/2019 13:59
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners
11/06/2019 06:34
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Fort Rangers 2 - 2 East End United 17/11
Fort Rangers share honours with East End United.
7th placed Fort Rangers were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed East End United at Buckley Park at 11 am

Fort Rangers
Form: D W L L

East End United
Form: D L D W W L

18/11/2019 13:58
Schoolgirls U16 League
Freebooters v Stoneyford United 22/11
Match Preview

Freebooters play host to Stoneyford United at Scanlon Park at 7 pm

Freebooters has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form:

Stoneyford United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

18/11/2019 13:59
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners
11/06/2019 06:32
FAI Junior Cup
Freebooters AFC 1 - 1 Crettyard United 10/11
Freebooters AFC lose to Crettyard United.
Freebooters AFC were beaten at home by Crettyard United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/11/2019 13:58
Schoolgirls U16 League
Piltown v East End United 23/11
Match Preview

Piltown play host to East End United at Piltown

Piltown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

18/11/2019 13:59
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions
Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.
24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Schoolgirls U12 Division 2 League
Spa United 1 - 0 Evergreen Athletic 14/11
Spa United take spoils against Evergreen Athletic.
3rd placed Spa United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Evergreen Athletic at Jim Maher Park at 7:15 pm

Spa United
Form: W W L L

Evergreen Athletic
Form: L W L

18/11/2019 13:58
Schoolgirls U16 League
Evergreen United v Bridge United 23/11
Match Preview

Evergreen United play host to 3rd placed Bridge United at Kells Road

Evergreen United come from a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Freebooters.
Form: L W    Home Form: L

Bridge United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W    Away Form:

18/11/2019 13:59
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Evergreen United v Freebooters AFC 23/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Evergreen United play host to 4th placed Freebooters AFC at Kells Road

Evergreen United come from a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Bridge United.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W W

Freebooters AFC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Piltown.
Form: D W L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen United
18/11/2019 13:59
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Stoneyford United No 1 v Evergreen City 23/11
Match Preview

7th placed Stoneyford United No 1 play host to 3rd placed Evergreen City at Stoneyford

Stoneyford United No 1's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Piltown.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

Evergreen City's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Thomastown United No 1.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW
18/11/2019 13:59
Schoolgirls U12 Division 2 League
Evergreen Athletic v Lions 23/11
Match Preview

4th placed Evergreen Athletic play host to 2nd placed Lions at Kells Road

Evergreen Athletic's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Spa United.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Lions
18/11/2019 13:59
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Stoneyford Boy's 6 - 3 Freebooters City 16/11
Stoneyford Boy's despatch Freebooters City.
2nd placed Stoneyford Boy's won 6-3 against their visitors, 4th placed Freebooters City at Stoneyford at 2 pm

Stoneyford Boy's
Form: W W W D L W

Freebooters City
Form: L L D W L

18/11/2019 13:58
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Evergreen City 2 - 2 Bridge Boy's 16/11
Evergreen City draw with Bridge Boy's.
2nd placed Evergreen City were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Bridge Boy's at Kells Road at 1 pm

Evergreen City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W D W

Bridge Boy's
Form: D L L L W

18/11/2019 13:58
LFA O'Neills Youth Cup
St Joesphs 1 - 3 Freebooters AFC 16/11
St Joesphs despatched by Freebooters AFC.
St Joesphs were beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at St Joesphs Home Ground at 11:30 am

St Joesphs has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Freebooters AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

18/11/2019 13:58
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Deen Celtic Boy's 3 - 5 Clover United 16/11
Deen Celtic Boy's despatched by Clover United.
6th placed Deen Celtic Boy's were beaten at home by 3rd placed Clover United at The Prince Grounds at 12:30 pm

Deen Celtic Boy's
Form: L L L W L

Clover United
Form: W L W D

18/11/2019 13:58


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03