Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Bridge United v Freebooters AFC 30/3
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Freebooters AFC at Goresbridge

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/03/2019 03:51
Divisional Cup Draws 2019

Division 1 Billy Leahy Cup, Evergreen C v Callan Utd, Stoneyford Utd v Thomastown Utd B, Bridge Utd A v Freebooters B, Spa utd bye. semi - finals, Evergreen C or Callan utd v Stoneyford or Thomastown B, Bridge Utd A or Freebooters B v Spa Utd.

more..
23/01/2019 10:57
U11 David Doran Cup 2018
Freebooters Athletic 4 - 0 Paulstown 06 23/3

Freebooters Athletic despatch Paulstown 06.
Freebooters Athletic won 4-0 against their visitors, Paulstown 06 at Watershed at 12 pm

Freebooters Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Paulstown 06 has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Highview Athletic v Evergreen Athletic 30/3
Match Preview

Highview Athletic play host to Evergreen Athletic at Harristown-Graignamanagh

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

25/03/2019 03:51
SFAI Skechers Cup Draw
SFAI Skechers Cup Draw

The draws for the SFAI skechers National Cup Draw Round of 32 and 16 take's place this saturday- see times for the live draws below

05/12/2018 15:27
Divisional Cup Draws 2019

Division 1 Billy Leahy Cup, Evergreen C v Callan Utd, Stoneyford Utd v Thomastown Utd B, Bridge Utd A v Freebooters B, Spa utd bye. semi - finals, Evergreen C or Callan utd v Stoneyford or Thomastown B, Bridge Utd A or Freebooters B v Spa Utd.

more..
23/01/2019 10:57
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 4 - 1 Deen Celtic Athletic 23/3

Freebooters Athletic take spoils against Deen Celtic Athletic.
Freebooters Athletic won 4-1 against their visitors, Deen Celtic Athletic at Watershed at 3 pm

Freebooters Athletic
Form: W L

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Callan United v Freebooters Boy's 30/3
Match Preview

Callan United play host to Freebooters Boy's at Fair Green-Callan

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Freebooters Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

25/03/2019 03:51
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Under 17 League
Bridge United 0 - 3 Freebooters AFC 24/3

Bridge United are defeated by Freebooters AFC.
8th placed Bridge United were beaten at home by 3rd placed Freebooters AFC at Goresbridge

Bridge United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L L L L

Freebooters AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W L W W W

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Evergreen FC v Callan United 30/3
Match Preview

Evergreen FC play host to Callan United at Kells Road

Evergreen FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

25/03/2019 03:51
Schoolgirls U12 League
Stoneyford United v Bridge United 30/3
Match Preview

Stoneyford United play host to Bridge United at Stoneyford

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Highview Athletic v Callan Boy's 30/3
Match Preview

Highview Athletic play host to Callan Boy's at Harristown-Graignamanagh

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
East End United v Thomastown Athletic 30/3
Match Preview

East End United play host to Thomastown Athletic at Bennettsbridge

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Thomastown Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Fort Rangers Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic 30/3
Match Preview

Fort Rangers Athletic play host to Deen Celtic Athletic at Wallslough

Fort Rangers Athletic's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Stoneyford Athletic.
Form: W L    Home Form: L

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Thomastown Athletic v Freebooters City 30/3
Match Preview

Thomastown Athletic play host to Freebooters City at United Park Thomastown

This is Thomastown Athletic's first game

Freebooters City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Bridge United Boy's v Stoneyford Boy's 30/3
Match Preview

Bridge United Boy's play host to Stoneyford Boy's at Goresbridge

Bridge United Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Stoneyford Boy's come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Evergreen City.
Form: W L    Away Form: L

25/03/2019 03:51
Schoolgirls U16 League
Evergreen FC 0 - 5 Hanover Harps 16/3

Evergreen FC beaten by Hanover Harps.
Evergreen FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Hanover Harps at Kells Road at 5 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 19 League
Evergreen FC A 5 - 2 Thomastown United 23/3

Evergreen FC A take spoils against Thomastown United.
2nd placed Evergreen FC A won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Thomastown United at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen FC A have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W L W W W W

Thomastown United
Form: L D W W L L L W W W

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 17 League
Evergreen FC A 0 - 8 Freebooters AFC 24/3

Evergreen FC A suffer defeat to Freebooters AFC.
4th placed Evergreen FC A were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Freebooters AFC at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen FC A
Form: L W W W W L W W L W L

Freebooters AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W L W W W

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 17 League
Bridge United 0 - 5 Stoneyford United 24/3

Bridge United despatched by Stoneyford United.
8th placed Bridge United were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Stoneyford United at Goresbridge at 2:30 pm

Bridge United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L L L L

Stoneyford United
Form: W L L W L L L D D W L W

25/03/2019 03:51
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Newpark AFC B 4 - 2 Deen Celtic B 24/3

Newpark AFC B despatch Deen Celtic B.
5th placed Newpark AFC B won 4-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Deen Celtic B at Newpark at 2:30 pm

Newpark AFC B
Form: W D L D L L W D L W L L D

Deen Celtic B are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L D L L L W W

25/03/2019 03:51
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Spa United AFC 2 - 2 Freebooters Boy's 16/3

Spa United AFC share points with Freebooters Boy's.
Spa United AFC were held to a 2-2 draw by Freebooters Boy's at Jim Maher Park at 3:30 pm

Spa United AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Freebooters Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

25/03/2019 03:51
Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup
Freshford Town B 2 - 5 Spa United AFC 17/3

Freshford Town B despatched by Spa United AFC.
Freshford Town B were beaten at home by Spa United AFC at Woodview at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2019 03:51
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen FC A 5 - 0 Fort Rangers FC 24/3

Evergreen FC A claim victory against Fort Rangers FC.
4th placed Evergreen FC A comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Fort Rangers FC at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen FC A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Fort Rangers FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L D L W L D L L

25/03/2019 03:51
Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup
Deen Celtic A 2 - 2 Bridge United A 17/3

Deen Celtic A beaten by Bridge United A.
Deen Celtic A were beaten at home by Bridge United A at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2019 03:51
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Freebooters AFC A 2 - 1 Clover United 24/3

Freebooters AFC A beat Clover United.
2nd placed Freebooters AFC A marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Clover United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Freebooters AFC A have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L L W W W W

Clover United
Form: L L W W W L L D D L L L

25/03/2019 03:51
U11 David Doran Cup 2018
Freebooters Boy's 5 - 0 Bridge Boy's 23/3

Freebooters Boy's take all points from Bridge Boy's.
Freebooters Boy's comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Bridge Boy's at Watershed at 1:30 pm

Freebooters Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Bridge Boy's
Form: L W

25/03/2019 03:51



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03