Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Lions Under 12 Girls Cup Winners

26/05/2018
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Bridge United v moyne Rangers 23/9
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to moyne Rangers at Goresbridge at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2018
FAI Women's u 14 Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round (2) games to be played before 7th October 2018

Bridge United v Piltown

Evergreen United v Evergreen

St Patricks v Thomastown United

New Ross Town v Bohemians or All Blacks

05/09/2018
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup
Deen Celtic B 1 - 2 St Pats Boys E 15/9

Deen Celtic B are defeated by St Pats Boys E.
Deen Celtic B were marginally beaten at home by St Pats Boys E at The Prince Grounds at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2018
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Campile v Callan United 23/9
Match Preview

Campile play host to Callan United at Campile Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2018
FAI Woman's u 16 Cup Draw round (2) 2018-2019
Games to be played before 4th November 2018

Fort Celtic of Piltown v Freebooters

Bohemians v Thomastown United

Evergreen v East End United

05/09/2018
FAI Women's u 14 Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round (2) games to be played before 7th October 2018

Bridge United v Piltown

Evergreen United v Evergreen

St Patricks v Thomastown United

New Ross Town v Bohemians or All Blacks

05/09/2018
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup
Deen Celtic A 4 - 2 St Pat's Boy's Afc D 22/9

Deen Celtic A despatch St Pat's Boy's Afc D.
Deen Celtic A won 4-2 against their visitors, St Pat's Boy's Afc D at The Prince Grounds at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2018
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Corach Ramblers v Stoneyford United 23/9
Match Preview

Corach Ramblers play host to Stoneyford United at Corach Ramblers Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2018
FAI Under 17 Cup Draw 2018-2019
week ending 7th October

Dungarvan v Stoneyford United

Freebooters v Piltown

Evergreen v Clerihan

05/09/2018
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup
Bohemians 4 - 1 Stoneyford United 22/9

Bohemians win against Stoneyford United.
Bohemians won 4-1 against their visitors, Stoneyford United at Bohemians Home Ground at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2018
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Bridge Rovers v Castlewarren Celtic 23/9
Match Preview

Bridge Rovers play host to Castlewarren Celtic at Bridge Rovers Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2018
FAI Youths Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 week ending 23rd September

Mooncoin Celtic v Lions

Freebooters v Clonmel Town

Evergreen v Dungarvan United

05/09/2018
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Garda AFC 3 - 0 East End United 21/9

Garda AFC despatch East End United.
Garda AFC won 3-0 against their visitors, East End United at Garda AFC Home Ground at 8 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2018
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 16th September

more..
05/09/2018
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Evergreen Boys 5 - 0 Callan United Boys 22/9

Evergreen Boys take spoils against Callan United Boys.
Evergreen Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Callan United Boys at Kells Road at 5 pm

Evergreen Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Callan United Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

23/09/2018
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018/2019
Park Villa v Stoneyford United

05/09/2018
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Thomastown Boys 2 - 3 Paulstown 06 FC 22/9

Thomastown Boys lose to Paulstown 06 FC.
Thomastown Boys were marginally beaten at home by Paulstown 06 FC at United Park Thomastown at 10:30 am

Thomastown Boys
Form: L W

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: W L

23/09/2018
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Paulstown 06 FC 0 - 3 Bridge United B 16/9

Paulstown 06 FC despatched by Bridge United B.
Paulstown 06 FC were beaten at home by Bridge United B at Paulstown at 2:30 pm

Paulstown 06 FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

Bridge United B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

23/09/2018
REFEREE'S BEGINNERS COURSE

The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Wexford in July 2018.

The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees

Beginner Course which will take place in Wexford in July 2018. Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time.

Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game.

The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
04/05/2018
FAI Women's u 14 Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round (2) games to be played before 7th October 2018

Bridge United v Piltown

Evergreen United v Evergreen

St Patricks v Thomastown United

New Ross Town v Bohemians or All Blacks

05/09/2018
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup
Southend Waterford A 4 - 0 Deen Celtic A 15/9

Southend Waterford A despatch Deen Celtic A.
Southend Waterford A won 4-0 against their visitors, Deen Celtic A at Southend Waterford A Home Ground at 3:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2018
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016