Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Thomastown United v Evergreen Dynamo's 30/3
Match Preview

Thomastown United play host to Evergreen Dynamo's at United Park Thomastown at 4:15 pm

Thomastown United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Evergreen Dynamo's's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Bridge United Boy's.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

26/03/2019 13:56
Divisional Cup Draws 2019

Division 1 Billy Leahy Cup, Evergreen C v Callan Utd, Stoneyford Utd v Thomastown Utd B, Bridge Utd A v Freebooters B, Spa utd bye. semi - finals, Evergreen C or Callan utd v Stoneyford or Thomastown B, Bridge Utd A or Freebooters B v Spa Utd.

more..
23/01/2019 10:57
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
East End United 3 - 0 Freshford Town A 17/3

East End United claim victory against Freshford Town A.
3rd placed East End United won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Freshford Town A at Bennettsbridge at 2:30 pm

East End United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W L W D W W L

Freshford Town A
Form: L D L W L W W L W W L D W

26/03/2019 13:56
Schoolgirls U16 League
East End United v Evergreen FC 30/3
Match Preview

East End United play host to Evergreen FC at Bennettsbridge at 2:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/03/2019 13:56
SFAI Skechers Cup Draw
SFAI Skechers Cup Draw

The draws for the SFAI skechers National Cup Draw Round of 32 and 16 take's place this saturday- see times for the live draws below

05/12/2018 15:27
Divisional Cup Draws 2019

Division 1 Billy Leahy Cup, Evergreen C v Callan Utd, Stoneyford Utd v Thomastown Utd B, Bridge Utd A v Freebooters B, Spa utd bye. semi - finals, Evergreen C or Callan utd v Stoneyford or Thomastown B, Bridge Utd A or Freebooters B v Spa Utd.

more..
23/01/2019 10:57
Schoolgirls U12 League
Thomastown United 0 - 5 Freebooters AFC 16/3

Thomastown United suffer defeat to Freebooters AFC.
Thomastown United were comprehensively beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at United Park Thomastown at 3:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Fort Rangers Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic 30/3
Match Preview

Fort Rangers Athletic play host to Deen Celtic Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 10:30 am

Fort Rangers Athletic's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Stoneyford Athletic.
Form: W L    Home Form: L

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

26/03/2019 13:56
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Junior Div 2 Ken & Michael Byrne Cup
River Rangers 3 - 5 Castlewarren Celtic 24/3

River Rangers are defeated by Castlewarren Celtic.
River Rangers were beaten at home by Castlewarren Celtic at Clonard Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Freebooters AFC v Highview Athletic 29/3
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to Highview Athletic at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 19 League
Evergreen FC A v Stoneyford United 30/3
Match Preview

2nd placed Evergreen FC A play host to 5th placed Stoneyford United at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen FC A's last game was a confident 5-2 win at home against Thomastown United. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W L W W W W    Home Form: W W W L W

Stoneyford United's last result was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Freebooters.
Form: L W W W L L L W L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen FC A

26/03/2019 13:56
Schoolgirls U16 League
Piltown v Thomastown United 30/3
Match Preview

Piltown play host to Thomastown United at Piltown at 5 pm

Piltown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Home Form:

This is Thomastown United's first game

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Freshford Town v Deen Celtic Boy's 30/3
Match Preview

Freshford Town play host to Deen Celtic Boy's at Woodview at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Clover United v Paulstown 06 FC 30/3
Match Preview

Clover United play host to Paulstown 06 FC at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 12:15 pm

This is Clover United's first game

Paulstown 06 FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

26/03/2019 13:56
Schoolgirls U12 League
Stoneyford United v Bridge United 30/3
Match Preview

Stoneyford United play host to Bridge United at Stoneyford at 2:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/03/2019 13:56
Schoolgirls U12 League
Freebooters AFC v Piltown 30/3
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to Piltown at Watershed at 1:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/03/2019 13:56
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Evergreen FC C 1 - 2 Stoneyford United 17/3

Evergreen FC C are defeated by Stoneyford United.
4th placed Evergreen FC C were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Stoneyford United at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2:30 pm

Evergreen FC C
Form: L D W L L L L W D W D

Stoneyford United
Form: W W L W W W L W L D L

26/03/2019 13:56
U11 David Doran Cup 2018
Freebooters Boy's 5 - 0 Bridge Boy's 23/3

Freebooters Boy's take all points from Bridge Boy's.
Freebooters Boy's comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Bridge Boy's at Watershed at 1:30 pm

Freebooters Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Bridge Boy's
Form: L W

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Evergreen City 5 - 1 Freebooters City 23/3

Evergreen City take spoils against Freebooters City.
Evergreen City won 5-1 against their visitors, Freebooters City at Kells Road at 12:30 pm

Evergreen City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Freebooters City has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Highview Athletic 1 - 5 Evergreen Boy's 23/3

Highview Athletic beaten by Evergreen Boy's.
Highview Athletic were beaten at home by Evergreen Boy's at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Evergreen Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

26/03/2019 13:56
U11 David Doran Cup 2018
Stoneyford Boy's 3 - 0 Clover Athletic 23/3

Stoneyford Boy's take all points from Clover Athletic.
Stoneyford Boy's won 3-0 against their visitors, Clover Athletic at Stoneyford at 2 pm

Stoneyford Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Clover Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

26/03/2019 13:56
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Freshford Town B 7 - 1 St. Johns FC 24/3

Freshford Town B take all points from St. Johns FC.
6th placed Freshford Town B comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, 7th placed St. Johns FC at Woodview at 11 am

Freshford Town B
Form: W W L L L W L L L L W L

St. Johns FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L D L L W W W D L L D

26/03/2019 13:56
U11 David Doran Cup 2018
Lions 5 - 0 Clover Boy's 23/3

Lions take all points from Clover Boy's.
Lions comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Clover Boy's at Cork Road Durrow at 11 am

Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Clover Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

26/03/2019 13:56
Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup
Deen Celtic A 2 - 2 Bridge United A 17/3

Deen Celtic A beaten by Bridge United A.
Deen Celtic A were beaten at home by Bridge United A at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 17 League
Evergreen FC A 0 - 8 Freebooters AFC 24/3

Evergreen FC A suffer defeat to Freebooters AFC.
4th placed Evergreen FC A were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Freebooters AFC at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen FC A
Form: L W W W W L W W L W L

Freebooters AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W L W W W

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 17 League
Bridge United 0 - 5 Stoneyford United 24/3

Bridge United despatched by Stoneyford United.
8th placed Bridge United were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Stoneyford United at Goresbridge at 2:30 pm

Bridge United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L L L L

Stoneyford United
Form: W L L W L L L D D W L W

26/03/2019 13:56
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Stoneyford United 1 - 3 Callan United 18/3

Stoneyford United despatched by Callan United.
Stoneyford United were beaten at home by Callan United at Stoneyford at 11 am

Stoneyford United
Form: L W

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

26/03/2019 13:56



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03