Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Lions Under 12 Girls Cup Winners

26/05/2018 13:09
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Freebooters City v Paulstown 06 FC 17/11
Match Preview

5th placed Freebooters City play host to 6th placed Paulstown 06 FC at Watershed at 1 pm

Freebooters City come from a 5-0 loss away against Deen Celtic Boys.
Form: L D W L    Home Form: W

Paulstown 06 FC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 2-6 loss at home against Stoneyford Boys.
Form: L L W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters City

17/11/2018 06:16
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 2 - 0 Paulstown 06 FC 10/11

Deen Celtic Athletic take spoils against Paulstown 06 FC.
2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Paulstown 06 FC at The Prince Grounds at 1:15 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic
Form: W W L W

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: L W L

17/11/2018 06:16
FAI Youths Cup
Freebooters AFC v Cahir Park 17/11
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to Cahir Park at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

Freebooters AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

This is Cahir Park's first game

17/11/2018 06:16
FAI Women's u 14 Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round (2) games to be played before 7th October 2018

Bridge United v Piltown

Evergreen United v Evergreen

St Patricks v Thomastown United

New Ross Town v Bohemians or All Blacks

05/09/2018 16:31
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Part's Non Competitive
Freebooters Boy's 2 - 3 Bridge Boy's 10/11

Freebooters Boy's despatched by Bridge Boy's.
Freebooters Boy's were marginally beaten at home by Bridge Boy's at Watershed at 4 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/11/2018 06:16
Schoolgirls U10 League South
Callan United v Piltown 17/11
Match Preview

Callan United play host to Piltown at Fair Green-Callan at 12:30 pm

This is Callan United's first game

Piltown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form: D

17/11/2018 06:16
FAI Woman's u 16 Cup Draw round (2) 2018-2019
Games to be played before 4th November 2018

Fort Celtic of Piltown v Freebooters

Bohemians v Thomastown United

Evergreen v East End United

05/09/2018 16:28
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Freebooters Boys 4 - 0 Thomastown Boys 5/11

Freebooters Boys claim victory against Thomastown Boys.
League leaders Freebooters Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Thomastown Boys at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Freebooters Boys
Form: W W L W W

Thomastown Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

17/11/2018 06:16
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
North End Utd v Deen Celtic A 18/11
Match Preview

North End Utd play host to Deen Celtic A at North End Utd Home Ground at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/11/2018 06:16
FAI Under 17 Cup Draw 2018-2019
week ending 7th October

Dungarvan v Stoneyford United

Freebooters v Piltown

Evergreen v Clerihan

05/09/2018 16:06
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Part's Non Competitive
Evergreen City 2 - 3 Thomastown Boy's 10/11

Evergreen City suffer defeat to Thomastown Boy's.
Evergreen City were marginally beaten at home by Thomastown Boy's at Kells Road at 12:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/11/2018 06:16
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic v Stoneyford Athletic 17/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Evergreen Athletic play host to 3rd placed Stoneyford Athletic at Kells Road at 10 am

Evergreen Athletic's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Freebooters Athletic.
Form: W W W L W    Home Form: W L

Stoneyford Athletic's last fixture played was a straightfoward 6-4 win at home against Callan United Athletic.
Form: W L W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen Athletic

17/11/2018 06:16
FAI Youths Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 week ending 23rd September

Mooncoin Celtic v Lions

Freebooters v Clonmel Town

Evergreen v Dungarvan United

05/09/2018 14:57
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Schoolgirls U12 League Division 2
Piltown 3 - 2 Spa United AFC 10/11

Piltown beat Spa United AFC.
2nd placed Piltown marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Spa United AFC at Piltown at 10:30 am

Piltown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Spa United AFC
Form: L W L W

17/11/2018 06:16
Schoolgirls U10 League North
Bridge United v Lions AFC 17/11
Match Preview

League leaders Bridge United play host to 3rd placed Lions AFC at Goresbridge at 3 pm

Bridge United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D D D D D    Home Form: D D

Lions AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Bridge United

17/11/2018 06:16
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 16th September

more..
05/09/2018 14:53
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Evergreen Boys 2 - 1 Callan United 10/11

Evergreen Boys beat Callan United.
2nd placed Evergreen Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Callan United at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen Boys
Form: W L W W L

Callan United
Form: L W L L W

17/11/2018 06:16
Schoolgirls U10 League South
Thomastown United v Stoneyford United 17/11
Match Preview

Thomastown United play host to Stoneyford United at United Park Thomastown at 3 pm

This is Thomastown United's first game

Stoneyford United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form:

17/11/2018 06:16
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018/2019
Park Villa v Stoneyford United

05/09/2018 14:46
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Bridge United A 1 - 0 Evergreen FC C 11/11

Bridge United A take spoils against Evergreen FC C.
2nd placed Bridge United A marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Evergreen FC C at Goresbridge at 11 am

Bridge United A
Form: W W W L

Evergreen FC C
Form: L L W D W D

17/11/2018 06:16
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03