Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Stoneyford Boy's v Deen Celtic Boy's 25/5
Match Preview

6th placed Stoneyford Boy's play host to 4th placed Deen Celtic Boy's at Stoneyford at 2:30 pm

Stoneyford Boy's come from a 2-2 draw away against Evergreen Dynamo's.
Form: D L L W L    Home Form: L W

Deen Celtic Boy's's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Bridge United Boy's.
Form: L W W L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 11:41
Evergreen under 12 regionals Jack Carthy cup winners

04/05/2019 21:58
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic 3 - 1 Fort Rangers Athletic 17/5

Evergreen Athletic despatch Fort Rangers Athletic.
2nd placed Evergreen Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Fort Rangers Athletic at Kells Road at 6:30 pm

Evergreen Athletic
Form: W D W L W

Fort Rangers Athletic
Form: L D W L W L

23/05/2019 11:41
Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup
Newpark A v Fort Rangers FC 26/5
Match Preview

Newpark A play host to Fort Rangers FC at Derdimus Park at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Newpark A

23/05/2019 11:41
under 12 SFAI regional final

04/05/2019 21:56
Evergreen under 12 regionals Jack Carthy cup winners

04/05/2019 21:58
U11 David Doran Shield 2019
Deen Celtic Boy's 1 - 5 Spa United AFC 18/5

Deen Celtic Boy's suffer defeat to Spa United AFC.
Deen Celtic Boy's were beaten at home by Spa United AFC at The Prince Grounds at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 11:41
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen United v Freebooters AFC 25/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Evergreen United play host to 4th placed Freebooters AFC at Kells Road at 10:30 am

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Freebooters AFC's last fixture played was a 5-0 win at home against St Fiacc's.
Form: W L D W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen United

23/05/2019 11:41
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Schoolgirls U12 League
Lions AFC 0 - 4 Bridge United 11/5

Lions AFC despatched by Bridge United.
9th placed Lions AFC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Bridge United at Cork Road Durrow at 1:30 pm

Lions AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

Bridge United
Form: W W W L W

23/05/2019 11:41
Schoolgirls U12 League
Lions AFC v Spa United AFC 24/5
Match Preview

9th placed Lions AFC play host to 12th placed Spa United AFC at Cork Road Durrow at 7 pm

Lions AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L    Home Form: L L L

Spa United AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Lions AFC

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Freebooters Dynamo's v Freebooters Eagles 25/5
Match Preview

4th placed Freebooters Dynamo's play host to 8th placed Freebooters Eagles at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 1 pm

Freebooters Dynamo's come from a poor 5-2 loss away against East End United.
Form: L D W W    Home Form: W W

Freebooters Eagles has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters Dynamo's

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic 25/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Freebooters Athletic play host to 2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Freebooters Athletic come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Evergreen Athletic.
Form: W L W D W W    Home Form: W W W

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters Athletic

23/05/2019 11:41
U11 David Doran Shield 2019
v 28/5
Match Preview

play host to at Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Bridge United Athletic v Fort Rangers Athletic 25/5
Match Preview

8th placed Bridge United Athletic play host to 5th placed Fort Rangers Athletic at Goresbridge at 12:15 pm

Bridge United Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L L D    Home Form: D D L

Fort Rangers Athletic's last result was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Evergreen Athletic.
Form: L D W L W L    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Fort Rangers Athletic

23/05/2019 11:41
Schoolgirls U12 League
Piltown v Bridge United 25/5
Match Preview

5th placed Piltown play host to 2nd placed Bridge United at Piltown Home Ground

Piltown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: W

Bridge United's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Lions AFC.
Form: W W W L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Piltown

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 1 - 0 Stoneyford Athletic 14/5

Deen Celtic Athletic claim victory against Stoneyford Athletic.
League leaders Deen Celtic Athletic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Stoneyford Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 7 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic
Form: D W D L W W

Stoneyford Athletic
Form: L W W W L

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Highview Athletic 3 - 1 Evergreen Boy's 22/5

Highview Athletic take spoils against Evergreen Boy's.
6th placed Highview Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Evergreen Boy's at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 7 pm

Highview Athletic
Form: W D L L L

Evergreen Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Paulstown 06 FC 2 - 2 Thomastown Boy's 16/5

Paulstown 06 FC share spoils with Thomastown Boy's.
2nd placed Paulstown 06 FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Thomastown Boy's at Paulstown at 7 pm

Paulstown 06 FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W D W W D

Thomastown Boy's
Form: D L L W L

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 1 - 1 Thomastown Athletic 14/5

Deen Celtic Athletic share points with Thomastown Athletic.
2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Thomastown Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 7 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

Thomastown Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W

23/05/2019 11:41
Junior FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy Final
Kilkenny 0 - 1 Limerick DL 19/5

Kilkenny are defeated by Limerick DL.
2nd placed Kilkenny were marginally beaten at home by Limerick DL at Derdimus Park at 1 pm

Kilkenny have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W L W

This is Limerick DL's first game

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Evergreen City 3 - 1 Bridge Boy's 18/5

Evergreen City take spoils against Bridge Boy's.
League leaders Evergreen City won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Bridge Boy's at Kells Road at 3 pm

Evergreen City
Form: W L W W W W

Bridge Boy's
Form: L L W W W L

23/05/2019 11:41
U19 Junior cup Final
Thomastown United 2 - 1 Deen Celtic AFC 11/5

Thomastown United win against Deen Celtic AFC.
Thomastown United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Deen Celtic AFC at Derdimus Park at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Highview Athletic 3 - 1 Fort Rangers 18/5

Highview Athletic take spoils against Fort Rangers.
7th placed Highview Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Fort Rangers at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic
Form: W L L L L L

Fort Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

23/05/2019 11:41
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Evergreen City 0 - 5 Freshford Town 15/5

Evergreen City suffer defeat to Freshford Town.
7th placed Evergreen City were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Freshford Town at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen City has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Freshford Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

23/05/2019 11:41
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen Athletic 1 - 6 Stoneyford United 16/5

Evergreen Athletic beaten by Stoneyford United.
6th placed Evergreen Athletic were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Stoneyford United at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen Athletic
Form: L L D W

Stoneyford United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

23/05/2019 11:41
U11 David Doran Cup Semi-Final 2019
Lions AFC 5 - 1 Freebooters Athletic 21/5

Lions AFC win against Freebooters Athletic.
Lions AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, Freebooters Athletic at Cork Road Durrow at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 11:41



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03