Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Freebooters Eagles v Paulstown 06 FC 27/4
Match Preview

Freebooters Eagles play host to 5th placed Paulstown 06 FC at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

Freebooters Eagles has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Paulstown 06 FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 6-4 win at home against Thomastown City.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L L

24/04/2019 04:49
Highview Maher Shield Champions

28/03/2019 21:35
Junior Div 2 Ken & Michael Byrne Cup
Newpark A 3 - 2 Ormonde Villa FC 21/4

Newpark A win against Ormonde Villa FC.
Newpark A marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Ormonde Villa FC at Newpark at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/04/2019 04:49
Schoolgirls U16 League
Thomastown United v East End United 27/4
Match Preview

Thomastown United play host to East End United at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Highview Athletic.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

East End United's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Evergreen FC.
Form: L W    Away Form:

24/04/2019 04:49
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Highview Maher Shield Champions

28/03/2019 21:35
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
East End United 3 - 1 River Rangers 19/4

East End United beat River Rangers.
2nd placed East End United won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed River Rangers at Bennettsbridge at 7 pm

East End United are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W W W L W L W D W W L

River Rangers
Form: L W W L L L L W L L L D L L

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Bridge United Boy's v Evergreen City 26/4
Match Preview

Bridge United Boy's play host to 7th placed Evergreen City at Goresbridge at 7 pm

Bridge United Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Evergreen City has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Callan United v Freshford Town 26/4
Match Preview

League leaders Callan United play host to Freshford Town at Fair Green-Callan at 7 pm

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W    Home Form: W W

Freshford Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Away Form:

24/04/2019 04:49
Schoolgirls U12 League
Lions AFC v Evergreen United 27/4
Match Preview

Lions AFC play host to Evergreen United at Cork Road Durrow at 2 pm

This is Lions AFC's first game

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Clover United v East End United 26/4
Match Preview

Clover United play host to League leaders East End United at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 7 pm

Clover United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic v Evergreen Athletic 27/4
Match Preview

Deen Celtic Athletic play host to Evergreen Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Away Form: W

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Bridge United Athletic v East End United 27/4
Match Preview

5th placed Bridge United Athletic play host to 6th placed East End United at Goresbridge at 11 am

Bridge United Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L    Home Form: D

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Bridge United Athletic

24/04/2019 04:49
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Highview Athletic A v Thomastown United A 28/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Highview Athletic A play host to 4th placed Thomastown United A at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic A's last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Evergreen FC B. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W W L W    Home Form: W D L W

Thomastown United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Freebooters AFC A.
Form: L L W L L W W W W W    Away Form: L W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Highview Athletic A

24/04/2019 04:49
LFA O'Neills Youth Cup
Willow Park v Freebooters AFC 27/4
Match Preview

Willow Park play host to Freebooters AFC at Willow Park Home Ground at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/04/2019 04:49
Schoolgirls U14 League
Piltown 1 - 1 Bridge United 20/4

Piltown share spoils with Bridge United.
4th placed Piltown were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Bridge United at Piltown at 5 pm

Piltown
Form: D L W

Bridge United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

24/04/2019 04:49
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Thomastown Athletic 6 - 1 Bridge Boy's 20/4

Thomastown Athletic despatch Bridge Boy's.
League leaders Thomastown Athletic comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Bridge Boy's at United Park Thomastown at 12:30 pm

Thomastown Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Bridge Boy's
Form: L L L W

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Spa United 3 - 0 Callan United 20/4

Spa United take all points from Callan United.
League leaders Spa United won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Callan United at Jim Maher Park at 1:35 pm

Spa United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Callan United
Form: L W W

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Highview Athletic 1 - 1 Spa United 23/4

Highview Athletic draw with Spa United.
5th placed Highview Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Spa United at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Spa United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford Athletic 1 - 0 Bridge United Athletic 17/4

Stoneyford Athletic despatch Bridge United Athletic.
4th placed Stoneyford Athletic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Bridge United Athletic at Stoneyford at 7 pm

Stoneyford Athletic
Form: W W L

Bridge United Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

24/04/2019 04:49
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Deen Celtic B 0 - 3 Freshford Town B 21/4

Deen Celtic B despatched by Freshford Town B.
8th placed Deen Celtic B were beaten at home by 5th placed Freshford Town B at The Prince Grounds

Deen Celtic B are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D L L L W W

Freshford Town B
Form: W W W L L L W L L L L W L

24/04/2019 04:49
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen FC A 0 - 0 Deen Celtic A 21/4

Evergreen FC A share honours with Deen Celtic A.
2nd placed Evergreen FC A were held to a 0-0 draw by 7th placed Deen Celtic A at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen FC A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W

Deen Celtic A have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L W L L W D L D L

24/04/2019 04:49
Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup
Evergreen FC B 0 - 3 Evergreen A 14/4

Evergreen FC B suffer defeat to Evergreen A.
Evergreen FC B were beaten at home by Evergreen A at Kells Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Paulstown 06 5 - 0 Fort Rangers 16/4

Paulstown 06 claim victory against Fort Rangers.
Paulstown 06 comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Fort Rangers at Paulstown at 7 pm

Paulstown 06
Form: W L

Fort Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

24/04/2019 04:49
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Stoneyford Athletic 2 - 1 Bridge Athletic 23/4

Stoneyford Athletic despatch Bridge Athletic.
3rd placed Stoneyford Athletic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Bridge Athletic at Stoneyford at 6:45 pm

Stoneyford Athletic
Form: W D L

Bridge Athletic
Form: L D W

24/04/2019 04:49
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Freebooters Athletic 5 - 0 Spa United 20/4

Freebooters Athletic beat Spa United.
League leaders Freebooters Athletic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Spa United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 12:30 pm

Freebooters Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Spa United
Form: L D W

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Evergreen City 3 - 1 Paulstown 06 20/4

Evergreen City claim victory against Paulstown 06.
League leaders Evergreen City won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Paulstown 06 at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Paulstown 06
Form: L W W W

24/04/2019 04:49
Schoolgirls U12 League
Spa United AFC 0 - 1 Evergreen Athletic 14/4

Spa United AFC suffer defeat to Evergreen Athletic.
12th placed Spa United AFC were marginally beaten at home by Evergreen Athletic at Jim Maher Park at 2:30 pm

Spa United AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

24/04/2019 04:49
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 0 - 2 Lions Athletic 20/4

Freebooters Athletic beaten by Lions Athletic.
2nd placed Freebooters Athletic were beaten at home by League leaders Lions Athletic at Watershed at 1 pm

Freebooters Athletic
Form: L W W D

Lions Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

24/04/2019 04:49



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03