Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016
Buckley Youths Cup
Deen Celtic v Castlewarren Celtic 27/4
Match Preview

Deen Celtic play host to Castlewarren Celtic at The Prince Grounds at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
McCalmont Cup Last 16 Draw

The Draw for the last 16 of the McCalmont Cup was made this afternoon On KCLR RADIO,

more..
31/03/2018
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 4
Deen Celtic B 1 - 5 Bridge United D (C) 24/4

Deen Celtic B suffer defeat to Bridge United D (C).
6th placed Deen Celtic B were beaten at home by League leaders Bridge United D (C) at The Prince Grounds at 7 pm

Deen Celtic B have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W W D L L L L L L L L L L W

Bridge United D (C) have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W D W D W W W W W W D W W W L

27/04/2018
Junior Premier Division Cup
Callan United v Deen Celtic A 29/4
Match Preview

Callan United play host to Deen Celtic A at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
ALL SCHOOLBOYS/GIRLS & JUNIOR MATCHES OFF
Weekend March 3rd & 4th 2018

All domestic games at schoolboy, schoolgirl & junior levels have been called off this weekend.

28/02/2018
McCalmont Cup Last 16 Draw

The Draw for the last 16 of the McCalmont Cup was made this afternoon On KCLR RADIO,

more..
31/03/2018
U15 Seamus Fahy Menorial cup
Evergreen B 2 - 1 Evergreen A 23/4

Evergreen B win against Evergreen A.
Evergreen B marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Evergreen A at Kells Road at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
U12 Nicholas Marnell cup
Freebooters Albion v Lions B 28/4
Match Preview

Freebooters Albion play host to Lions B at Scanlon Park at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
Kilkenny Coach Education
Coaching Courses 2018

Please find attached the 2018 calendar of events for the county of Kilkenny. To book a course please copy and paste the following email link.

https://fainet.ie/vkal/mod_vkal/webflow.do?event=ANGEBOT_NEW&dmg_menu=15001

more..
09/01/2018
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Bridge United B 0 - 5 Lions AFC 21/4

Bridge United B suffer defeat to Lions AFC.
3rd placed Bridge United B were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Lions AFC at Goresbridge at 3 pm

Bridge United B
Form: L L W W W W D W W W W D

Lions AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 12 out of its last 13 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W D

27/04/2018
Junior Under 17 Cup
Lions A v Evergreen B 29/4
Match Preview

Lions A play host to Evergreen B at Cork Road Durrow at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 3
Clover United v Thomastown United B 28/4
Match Preview

4th placed Clover United play host to 5th placed Thomastown United B at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 11 am

Clover United's last result was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Deen Celtic B (R-UP).
Form: L W L D W L W L W L W L    Home Form: L W D L W L

Thomastown United B's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Callan United.
Form: L W W L L W L L L L L L W W    Away Form: W W L W L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Clover United

27/04/2018
Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup
Clover United A v Highview Athletic A 29/4
Match Preview

Clover United A play host to Highview Athletic A at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
U11 David Doran Shield 2017/2018
Bridge United Blue v Thomastown United Blues 27/4
Match Preview

Bridge United Blue play host to Thomastown United Blues at Goresbridge at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
U12 Nicholas Marnell cup
Freebooters Town v Bridge United D 28/4
Match Preview

Freebooters Town play host to Bridge United D at Scanlon Park at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
Junior Under 17 Cup
Stoneyford United v Evergreen A 29/4
Match Preview

Stoneyford United play host to Evergreen A at Stoneyford at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
U11 David Doran Cup 2017/2018 RD 2
Stoneyford United Blacks v Evergreen Whites 27/4
Match Preview

Stoneyford United Blacks play host to Evergreen Whites at Stoneyford at 6:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Evergreen Boys 0 - 5 Thomastown United A 21/4

Evergreen Boys beaten by Thomastown United A.
6th placed Evergreen Boys were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Thomastown United A at Kells Road at 3 pm

Evergreen Boys
Form: L L L W L L L L W W W L L L

Thomastown United A
Form: W W D W L W W L W W W

27/04/2018
Junior KCLR Mc Calmount Cup
Freshford Town 0 - 4 Evergreen A 26/4

Freshford Town despatched by Evergreen A.
Freshford Town were beaten at home by Evergreen A at Woodview at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Highview Athletic 5 - 1 Freebooters B 21/4

Highview Athletic take all points from Freebooters B.
2nd placed Highview Athletic won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Freebooters B at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 3 pm

Highview Athletic
Form: W W W L W D L W W L W W W

Freebooters B
Form: L L W W L D W D W L W D

27/04/2018
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 3
Evergreen Rovers 1 - 1 Bridge United C 23/4

Evergreen Rovers share points with Bridge United C.
5th placed Evergreen Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Bridge United C at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen Rovers
Form: D L L D L W D L L L L W

Bridge United C
Form: D W W W L D W W L W W W

27/04/2018
Schoolgirls U12 Cup
Stoneyford United 2 - 0 Evergreen City 26/4

Stoneyford United win against Evergreen City.
Stoneyford United won 2-0 against their visitors, Evergreen City at Stoneyford at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Evergreen FC C 2 - 1 Lions AFC 22/4

Evergreen FC C despatch Lions AFC.
2nd placed Evergreen FC C marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Lions AFC at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen FC C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W W W W D D W D W D W

Lions AFC
Form: L W L L D L L L W L D L W W

27/04/2018
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
East End United 5 - 1 Deen Celtic B 21/4

East End United take all points from Deen Celtic B.
League leaders East End United won 5-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Deen Celtic B at Bennettsbridge at 6:30 pm

East End United are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W W L W W D W W

Deen Celtic B
Form: L W L W W W D L L L L W L L

27/04/2018
Buckley Youths Cup
Evergreen FC B 1 - 2 Freebooters AFC 26/4

Evergreen FC B despatched by Freebooters AFC.
Evergreen FC B were marginally beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Kells Road at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/04/2018
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 2
Callan United 3 - 0 Lions AFC 21/4

Callan United claim victory against Lions AFC.
3rd placed Callan United won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Lions AFC at Fair Green-Callan at 8 am

Callan United
Form: W W W D W L W W L L L

Lions AFC
Form: L L L W W W L L W W W W

27/04/2018
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown United A 1 - 2 Evergreen A 26/4

Thomastown United A suffer defeat to Evergreen A.
5th placed Thomastown United A were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen A at United Park Thomastown at 7 pm

Thomastown United A
Form: L L W L W L L L W L W D

Evergreen A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W

27/04/2018
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Freebooters AFC A 3 - 0 Evergreen FC B 22/4

Freebooters AFC A despatch Evergreen FC B.
3rd placed Freebooters AFC A won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Evergreen FC B at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Freebooters AFC A have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W D W W W W

Evergreen FC B have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L L W L L D L

27/04/2018
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016