Clubs:
Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 3
Paulstown 06 FC v River Rangers 19/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Paulstown 06 FC play host to League leaders River Rangers at Paulstown at 11 am

Paulstown 06 FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Evergreen Rovers.
Form: W L W W    Home Form: W W

River Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW

19/11/2017
20/05/2017
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup
Thomastown United 2 - 3 Fort Celtic 18/11

Thomastown United despatched by Fort Celtic.
2nd placed Thomastown United were marginally beaten at home by Fort Celtic at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United
Form: L W W

Fort Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

19/11/2017
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Thomastown United B v Evergreen FC C 19/11
Match Preview

7th placed Thomastown United B play host to League leaders Evergreen FC C at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Evergreen FC C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D W    Away Form: D D W

Prediction: Away Win for Evergreen FC C

19/11/2017
07/05/2017
20/05/2017
Schoolgirls U14 League Dvision 2
Lions AFC 3 - 4 East End United 11/11

Lions AFC beaten by East End United.
4th placed Lions AFC were marginally beaten at home by East End United at Moyne Rd Durrow at 3 pm

Lions AFC
Form: L W L L

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/11/2017
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Lions AFC v Freebooters AFC B 19/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Lions AFC play host to 5th placed Freebooters AFC B at Cork Road Durrow at 11 am

Lions AFC's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Evergreen FC C.
Form: D L W W    Home Form: D W

Freebooters AFC B's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Stoneyford United.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Lions AFC

19/11/2017
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Newpark AFC v Bridge United 19/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Newpark AFC play host to League leaders Bridge United at Newpark at 11 am

Newpark AFC's last fixture played was a confident 5-2 win at home against Paulstown 06 FC.
Form: W D W L W L    Home Form: W D

Bridge United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: DRAW

19/11/2017
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Spa United AFC v Brookville AFC 19/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Spa United AFC play host to 7th placed Brookville AFC at Jim Maher Park Johnstown at 11 am

Spa United AFC's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Paulstown 06 FC. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W D L W W W    Home Form: W L W W

Brookville AFC's last game was a 0-5 loss at home against Bridge United.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Spa United AFC

19/11/2017
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
River Rangers v Ormonde Villa FC 19/11
Match Preview

6th placed River Rangers play host to 4th placed Ormonde Villa FC at The Paircín at 11 am

River Rangers's last result was a 0-0 draw at home against Spa United AFC.
Form: D L L W L L    Home Form: D L L

Ormonde Villa FC come from a 0-0 draw away against Ballacolla FC.
Form: D D W L W    Away Form: D D W

Prediction: Away Win for Ormonde Villa FC

19/11/2017
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Freebooters AFC B 3 - 2 Stoneyford United 12/11

Freebooters AFC B claim victory against Stoneyford United.
5th placed Freebooters AFC B marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Stoneyford United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Freebooters AFC B
Form: W W L L

Stoneyford United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

19/11/2017
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Evergreen A 5 - 2 Bridge United A 11/11

Evergreen A despatch Bridge United A.
League leaders Evergreen A won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Bridge United A at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Bridge United A
Form: L W L L

19/11/2017
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Thomastown United B 1 - 5 Bridge United B 18/11

Thomastown United B beaten by Bridge United B.
8th placed Thomastown United B were beaten at home by Bridge United B at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Bridge United B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

19/11/2017
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen United 1 - 4 Lions AFC 18/11

Evergreen United despatched by Lions AFC.
10th placed Evergreen United were beaten at home by League leaders Lions AFC at Kells Road at 12:30 pm

Evergreen United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

Lions AFC
Form: W L W W W

19/11/2017
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Fort Rangers FC 1 - 7 East End United A 18/11

Fort Rangers FC beaten by East End United A.
8th placed Fort Rangers FC were comprehensively beaten at home by East End United A at Wallslough at 12:30 pm

Fort Rangers FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

East End United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/11/2017
Under 17 B
Evergreen FC B 4 - 2 Highview Athletic 12/11

Evergreen FC B despatch Highview Athletic.
2nd placed Evergreen FC B won 4-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Highview Athletic at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen FC B
Form: W L W W

Highview Athletic
Form: L L W L

19/11/2017
Under 17 A
Lions AFC A 2 - 5 Stoneyford United 12/11

Lions AFC A beaten by Stoneyford United.
4th placed Lions AFC A were beaten at home by 2nd placed Stoneyford United at Cork Road Durrow at 2 pm

Lions AFC A
Form: L L W

Stoneyford United
Form: W L W

19/11/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Freebooters United 2 - 1 Highview Athletic 11/11

Freebooters United take spoils against Highview Athletic.
League leaders Freebooters United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Highview Athletic at Scanlon Park at 2:30 pm

Freebooters United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W W W

Highview Athletic
Form: L W W W W

19/11/2017
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 3
Freebooters B 2 - 1 Highview Athletic 18/11

Freebooters B claim victory against Highview Athletic.
2nd placed Freebooters B marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Highview Athletic at Scanlon Park at 12 pm

Freebooters B
Form: W L W W

Highview Athletic
Form: L W L

19/11/2017
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Spa United AFC 3 - 0 Paulstown 06 FC 12/11

Spa United AFC claim victory against Paulstown 06 FC.
2nd placed Spa United AFC won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Paulstown 06 FC at Jim Maher Park Johnstown at 11 am

Spa United AFC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W D L W W W

Paulstown 06 FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

19/11/2017
Schoolgirls U14 League Division 1
Piltown 5 - 6 Thomastown United 12/11

Piltown beaten by Thomastown United.
6th placed Piltown were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Thomastown United at Piltown at 11 am

Piltown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Thomastown United
Form: W D L L

19/11/2017
Schoolgirls U14 League Division 1
Evergreen United 1 - 2 Freebooters 11/11

Evergreen United are defeated by Freebooters.
Evergreen United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Freebooters at Kells Road at 3:30 pm

Evergreen United
Form: L W

Freebooters has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

19/11/2017
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Callan United 5 - 2 Deen Celtic B 18/11

Callan United take spoils against Deen Celtic B.
Callan United won 5-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Deen Celtic B at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Callan United
Form: W L

Deen Celtic B
Form: L W L D W

19/11/2017
Under 19 Division 2
Ormonde Villa FC 3 - 1 St. Johns FC 11/11

Ormonde Villa FC take spoils against St. Johns FC.
3rd placed Ormonde Villa FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed St. Johns FC at Garringreen at 1 pm

Ormonde Villa FC
Form: L W L

St. Johns FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

19/11/2017
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016