Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Lions Under 12 Girls Cup Winners

26/05/2018 13:09
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Evergreen Athletic 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Freebooters Athletic play host to League leaders Evergreen Athletic at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Freebooters Athletic come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Lions AFC.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Evergreen Athletic's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Lions AFC.
Form: W W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters Athletic

15/10/2018 17:07
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Evergreen FC C 1 - 1 Callan United 7/10

Evergreen FC C draw with Callan United.
2nd placed Evergreen FC C were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Callan United at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen FC C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W D

Callan United
Form: L D L W

15/10/2018 17:07
Schoolgirls U10 League North
Spa United AFC v Bridge United 20/10
Match Preview

Spa United AFC play host to Bridge United at Jim Maher Park Johnstown

This is Spa United AFC's first game

Bridge United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

15/10/2018 17:07
FAI Women's u 14 Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round (2) games to be played before 7th October 2018

Bridge United v Piltown

Evergreen United v Evergreen

St Patricks v Thomastown United

New Ross Town v Bohemians or All Blacks

05/09/2018 16:31
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Highview Athletic 1 - 5 Lions AFC 13/10

Highview Athletic lose to Lions AFC.
Highview Athletic were beaten at home by Lions AFC at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 1:30 pm

Highview Athletic
Form: L W

Lions AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

15/10/2018 17:07
Schoolgirls U10 League North
Lions AFC v Freebooters AFC 20/10
Match Preview

Lions AFC play host to Freebooters AFC at Cork Road Durrow

Both teams have already played a single game.

15/10/2018 17:07
FAI Woman's u 16 Cup Draw round (2) 2018-2019
Games to be played before 4th November 2018

Fort Celtic of Piltown v Freebooters

Bohemians v Thomastown United

Evergreen v East End United

05/09/2018 16:28
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Newpark AFC A 5 - 2 Ormonde Villa FC 7/10

Newpark AFC A take all points from Ormonde Villa FC.
League leaders Newpark AFC A won 5-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Ormonde Villa FC at Newpark at 11 am

Newpark AFC A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Ormonde Villa FC
Form: D L W L W

15/10/2018 17:07
Schoolgirls U10 League South
Piltown v Thomastown United 20/10
Match Preview

Piltown play host to Thomastown United at Piltown

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2018 17:07
FAI Under 17 Cup Draw 2018-2019
week ending 7th October

Dungarvan v Stoneyford United

Freebooters v Piltown

Evergreen v Clerihan

05/09/2018 16:06
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Callan United 1 - 2 Freebooters AFC B 14/10

Callan United despatched by Freebooters AFC B.
3rd placed Callan United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Freebooters AFC B at Fair Green-Callan at 2 pm

Callan United
Form: L D L W

Freebooters AFC B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

15/10/2018 17:07
FAI Youths Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 week ending 23rd September

Mooncoin Celtic v Lions

Freebooters v Clonmel Town

Evergreen v Dungarvan United

05/09/2018 14:57
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Ormonde Villa FC 1 - 1 Brookville AFC 14/10

Ormonde Villa FC share points with Brookville AFC.
3rd placed Ormonde Villa FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Brookville AFC at Garringreen at 11 am

Ormonde Villa FC
Form: D L W L W

Brookville AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L

15/10/2018 17:07
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018-2019
Round 1 16th September

more..
05/09/2018 14:53
LFA O'Neills Youth Cup
Ashford 3 - 5 Freebooters AFC 13/10

Ashford beaten by Freebooters AFC.
Ashford were beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Ashford Home Ground at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2018 17:07
FAI Junior Cup Draw 2018/2019
Park Villa v Stoneyford United

05/09/2018 14:46
Leinster Senior Cup
Evergreen FC 4 - 0 Trim Celtic 14/10

Evergreen FC claim victory against Trim Celtic.
Evergreen FC won 4-0 against their visitors, Trim Celtic at Kells Road at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

15/10/2018 17:07
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
FAI Junior cup round 3
05/10/2018 14:32
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Thomastown United Boys 3 - 5 Evergreen City 13/10

Thomastown United Boys despatched by Evergreen City.
4th placed Thomastown United Boys were beaten at home by 3rd placed Evergreen City at United Park Thomastown at 1:15 pm

Thomastown United Boys
Form: L D W L

Evergreen City
Form: W L L W

15/10/2018 17:07
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03